Soccer

Print
US Youth Soccer Sets 2019-2020 National League Qualifiers

6 Mar, 2019


For the 2019-2020 seasonal year, the participating teams are determined through a combination of qualifiers and selected teams.  Qualifying slots are populated from 3 competitions held during the 2018-2019 season, including:

  • Top finishers in the 2018-19 US Youth Soccer National League (national tier) re-earn 2019-20 NL slots (the number of slots varies from age group to age group)

  • 2019 National Championship Series Regional Cup Champions/Representatives earn 2019-20 NL slots

  • 2018-19 National League Conference (multi-state tier) earn 2019-20 NL slots (process varies from age group to age group)

More information on the selection process for filling in any open 2019-20 NL slots are explained at the bottom of this page.

Boys:  14U | 15U | 16U | 17U | 18U | 19U
Girls:  14U | 15U | 16U | 17U | 18U | 19U

View the 2019-20 National League qualifying spots from…
NATIONAL LEAGUE | EAST REGION | MIDWEST REGION | SOUTH REGION | WEST REGION

**The table is best viewed on a computer monitor, as some columns may be cut off when viewing on mobile devices.

2019-20 — 14U Boys (2006s)

 

 

 

 

Category

Competition Results as 13U in 2018-19

Qualifying Team

Conference

1st place-NL Mid Atlantic EDP Club Conference

 

Conference

1st place-NL South Atlantic EDP Club Conference

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL North Atlantic EDP Team Conference

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Mid Atlantic EDP Team Conference

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL South Atlantic EDP Team Conference

 

Conference

Champion NL EDP Conference Cup

 

CUP

East Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Great Lakes Conference-Spring

 

Conference

2nd place Premier I-NL Great Lakes Conference-Spring

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Midwest Conference-Spring

 

Conference

2nd place Premier I-NL Midwest Conference-Spring

 

Conference

NL Midwest/Great Lakes Conference Selection

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (Midwest Region)

 

CUP

Midwest Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Mid South Conference

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Frontier Conference

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Piedmont Conference

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Sunshine Conference

 

Conference

NL Frontier/Mid South/Piedmont/Sunshine Conference Selection

 

CUP

South Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (South Region)

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Northwest Conference

ETFC 06 Bayern Black (OR)

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Desert Conference

 

Conference

1st place Premier I North-NL Pacific Conference powered by CRL

 

Conference

1st place Premier I South-NL Pacific Conference powered by CRL

 

Conference

Champion NL Pacific Conference Cup powered by CRL

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (West Region)

 

CUP

West Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (National)

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (National)

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (National)

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (National)

 

 

 

 

2019-20 — 15U Boys (2005s)

 

 

 

 

Category

Competition Results as 14U in 2018-19

Qualifying Team

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Blue Division

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--Blue Division

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Red Division

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--Red Division

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team-White Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--White Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Black Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--Black Division

 

 

Conference

1st place-NL Mid Atlantic EDP Club Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place-NL South Atlantic EDP Club Conference

 

 

Conference

NL North Atlantic/Mid Atlantic/South Atlantic EDP Conference Premier I Rep

 

 

Conference

NL North Atlantic/Mid Atlantic/South Atlantic EDP Conference Premier I Rep

 

 

Conference

Champion NL EDP Conference Cup

 

 

CUP

East Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Great Lakes Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

2nd place Premier I-NL Great Lakes Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Midwest Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

2nd place Premier I-NL Midwest Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

NL Midwest/Great Lakes Conference Selection

 

 

CUP

Midwest Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Mid South Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Frontier Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Piedmont Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Sunshine Conference

 

 

Conference

NL Frontier/Mid South/Piedmont/Sunshine Conference Selection

 

 

CUP

South Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Northwest Conference

Seattle United 05 Copa A (WA)

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Desert Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I North-NL Pacific Conference powered by CRL

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I South-NL Pacific Conference powered by CRL

 

 

Conference

Champion NL Pacific Conference Cup powered by CRL

 

 

CUP

West Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019-20 — 16U Boys (2004s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Category

Competition Results as 15U in 2018-19

Qualifying Team

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Blue Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--Blue Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Red Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--Red Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team-White Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--White Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Black Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--Black Division

 

 

Conference

1st place-NL Mid Atlantic EDP Club Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place-NL South Atlantic EDP Club Conference

 

 

Conference

NL North Atlantic/Mid Atlantic/South Atlantic EDP Conference Premier I Rep

 

 

Conference

NL North Atlantic/Mid Atlantic/South Atlantic EDP Conference Premier I Rep

 

 

Conference

Champion NL EDP Conference Cup

 

 

CUP

East Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Great Lakes Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

2nd place Premier I-NL Great Lakes Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Midwest Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

2nd place Premier I-NL Midwest Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

NL Midwest/Great Lakes Conference Selection

 

 

CUP

Midwest Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Mid South Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Frontier Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Piedmont Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Sunshine Conference

 

 

Conference

NL Frontier/Mid South/Piedmont/Sunshine Conference Selection

 

 

CUP

South Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Northwest Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Desert Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I North-NL Pacific Conference powered by CRL

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I South-NL Pacific Conference powered by CRL

 

 

Conference

Champion NL Pacific Conference Cup powered by CRL

 

 

CUP

West Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019-20 — 17U Boys (2003s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Category

Competition Results as 16U in 2018-19

Qualifying Team

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Blue Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--Blue Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Red Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--Red Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team-White Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--White Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Black Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--Black Division

 

 

Conference

1st place-NL Mid Atlantic EDP Club Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place-NL South Atlantic EDP Club Conference

 

 

Conference

NL North Atlantic/Mid Atlantic/South Atlantic EDP Conference Premier I Rep

 

 

Conference

NL North Atlantic/Mid Atlantic/South Atlantic EDP Conference Premier I Rep

 

 

Conference

Champion NL EDP Conference Cup

 

 

CUP

East Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Great Lakes Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

2nd place Premier I-NL Great Lakes Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Midwest Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

2nd place Premier I-NL Midwest Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

NL Midwest/Great Lakes Conference Selection

 

 

CUP

Midwest Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Mid South Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Frontier Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Piedmont Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Sunshine Conference

 

 

Conference

NL Frontier/Mid South/Piedmont/Sunshine Conference Selection

 

 

CUP

South Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Northwest Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Desert Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I North-NL Pacific Conference powered by CRL

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I South-NL Pacific Conference powered by CRL

 

 

Conference

Champion NL Pacific Conference Cup powered by CRL

 

 

CUP

West Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019-20 — 18U Boys (2002s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Category

Competition Results as 17U in 2018-19

Qualifying Team

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Blue Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--Blue Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Red Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--Red Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team-White Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--White Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Black Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--Black Division

 

 

Conference

1st place-NL Mid Atlantic EDP Club Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place-NL South Atlantic EDP Club Conference

 

 

Conference

NL North Atlantic/Mid Atlantic/South Atlantic EDP Conference Premier I Rep

 

 

Conference

NL North Atlantic/Mid Atlantic/South Atlantic EDP Conference Premier I Rep

 

 

Conference

Champion NL EDP Conference Cup

 

 

CUP

East Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Great Lakes Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

2nd place Premier I-NL Great Lakes Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Midwest Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

2nd place Premier I-NL Midwest Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

NL Midwest/Great Lakes Conference Selection

 

 

CUP

Midwest Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Mid South Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Frontier Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Piedmont Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Sunshine Conference

 

 

Conference

NL Frontier/Mid South/Piedmont/Sunshine Conference Selection

 

 

CUP

South Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Northwest Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Desert Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I North-NL Pacific Conference powered by CRL

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I South-NL Pacific Conference powered by CRL

 

 

Conference

Champion NL Pacific Conference Cup powered by CRL

 

 

CUP

West Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019-20 — 19U Boys (2001s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Category

Competition Results as 18U in 2018-19

Qualifying Team

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Blue Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Red Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team-White Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Black Division

 

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (East Region)

 

 

CUP

East Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (Midwest Region)

 

 

CUP

Midwest Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (South Region)

 

 

CUP

South Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (West Region)

 

 

CUP

West Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (National)

 

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (National)

 

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (National)

 

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (National)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019-20 — 14U Girls (2006s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Category

Competition Results as 13U in 2018-19

Qualifying Team

 

Conference

1st place-NL Mid Atlantic EDP Club Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place-NL South Atlantic EDP Club Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL North Atlantic EDP Team Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Mid Atlantic EDP Team Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL South Atlantic EDP Team Conference

 

 

Conference

Champion NL EDP Conference Cup

 

 

CUP

East Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Great Lakes Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

2nd place Premier I-NL Great Lakes Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Midwest Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

2nd place Premier I-NL Midwest Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

NL Midwest/Great Lakes Conference Selection

 

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (Midwest Region)

 

 

CUP

Midwest Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Mid South Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Frontier Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL FPDL Frontier Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Piedmont Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Sunshine Conference

 

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (South Region)

 

 

CUP

South Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Northwest Conference

06 Eastside Reign PA (WA)

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Desert Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I North-NL Pacific Conference powered by CRL

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I South-NL Pacific Conference powered by CRL

 

 

Conference

Champion NL Pacific Conference Cup powered by CRL

 

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (West Region)

 

 

CUP

West Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (National)

 

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (National)

 

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (National)

 

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (National)

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019-20 — 15U Girls (2005s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Category

Competition Results as 14U in 2018-19

Qualifying Team

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Blue Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--Blue Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Red Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--Red Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team-White Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--White Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Black Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--Black Division

 

 

Conference

1st place-NL Mid Atlantic EDP Club Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place-NL South Atlantic EDP Club Conference

 

 

Conference

NL North Atlantic/Mid Atlantic/South Atlantic EDP Conference Premier I Rep

 

 

Conference

NL North Atlantic/Mid Atlantic/South Atlantic EDP Conference Premier I Rep

 

 

Conference

Champion NL EDP Conference Cup

 

 

CUP

East Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Great Lakes Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

2nd place Premier I-NL Great Lakes Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Midwest Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

2nd place Premier I-NL Midwest Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

NL Midwest/Great Lakes Conference Selection

 

 

CUP

Midwest Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Mid South Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Frontier Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL FPDL Frontier Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Piedmont Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Sunshine Conference

 

 

CUP

South Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Northwest Conference

United PDX 05 Black East (OR)

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Desert Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I North-NL Pacific Conference powered by CRL

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I South-NL Pacific Conference powered by CRL

 

 

Conference

Champion NL Pacific Conference Cup powered by CRL

 

 

CUP

West Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019-20 — 16U Girls (2004s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Category

Competition Results as 15U in 2018-19

Qualifying Team

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Blue Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--Blue Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Red Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--Red Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team-White Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--White Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Black Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--Black Division

 

 

Conference

1st place-NL Mid Atlantic EDP Club Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place-NL South Atlantic EDP Club Conference

 

 

Conference

NL North Atlantic/Mid Atlantic/South Atlantic EDP Conference Premier I Rep

 

 

Conference

NL North Atlantic/Mid Atlantic/South Atlantic EDP Conference Premier I Rep

 

 

Conference

Champion NL EDP Conference Cup

 

 

CUP

East Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Great Lakes Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

2nd place Premier I-NL Great Lakes Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Midwest Conference-Fall

SC Waukesha 04 Blue (WI)

 

Conference

2nd place Premier I-NL Midwest Conference-Fall

SLSG 2004 Elite (MO)

 

Conference

NL Midwest/Great Lakes Conference Selection

 

 

CUP

Midwest Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Mid South Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Frontier Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL FPDL Frontier Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Piedmont Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Sunshine Conference

 

 

CUP

South Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Northwest Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Desert Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I North-NL Pacific Conference powered by CRL

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I South-NL Pacific Conference powered by CRL

 

 

Conference

Champion NL Pacific Conference Cup powered by CRL

 

 

CUP

West Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019-20 — 17U Girls (2003s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Category

Competition Results as 16U in 2018-19

Qualifying Team

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Blue Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--Blue Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Red Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--Red Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team-White Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--White Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Black Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--Black Division

 

 

Conference

1st place-NL Mid Atlantic EDP Club Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place-NL South Atlantic EDP Club Conference

 

 

Conference

NL North Atlantic/Mid Atlantic/South Atlantic EDP Conference Premier I Rep

 

 

Conference

NL North Atlantic/Mid Atlantic/South Atlantic EDP Conference Premier I Rep

 

 

Conference

Champion NL EDP Conference Cup

 

 

CUP

East Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Great Lakes Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

2nd place Premier I-NL Great Lakes Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Midwest Conference-Fall

Lou Fusz 03 Blue (MO)

 

Conference

2nd place Premier I-NL Midwest Conference-Fall

SC Waukesha 03 Blue (WI)

 

Conference

NL Midwest/Great Lakes Conference Selection

 

 

CUP

Midwest Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Mid South Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Frontier Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL FPDL Frontier Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Piedmont Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Sunshine Conference

 

 

CUP

South Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Northwest Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Desert Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I North-NL Pacific Conference powered by CRL

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I South-NL Pacific Conference powered by CRL

 

 

Conference

Champion NL Pacific Conference Cup powered by CRL

 

 

CUP

West Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019-20 — 18U Girls (2002s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Category

Competition Results as 17U in 2018-19

Qualifying Team

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Blue Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--Blue Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Red Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--Red Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team-White Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--White Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Black Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 Second Place Team--Black Division

 

 

Conference

1st place-NL Mid Atlantic EDP Club Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place-NL South Atlantic EDP Club Conference

 

 

Conference

NL North Atlantic/Mid Atlantic/South Atlantic EDP Conference Premier I Rep

 

 

Conference

NL North Atlantic/Mid Atlantic/South Atlantic EDP Conference Premier I Rep

 

 

Conference

Champion NL EDP Conference Cup

 

 

CUP

East Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Great Lakes Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

2nd place Premier I-NL Great Lakes Conference-Spring

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Midwest Conference-Fall

North Shore United 2002 Blue (WI)

 

Conference

2nd place Premier I-NL Midwest Conference-Fall

Michigan Jaguars 02 Green (MI)

 

Conference

NL Midwest/Great Lakes Conference Selection

 

 

CUP

Midwest Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Mid South Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Frontier Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL FPDL Frontier Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Piedmont Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Sunshine Conference

 

 

CUP

South Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Northwest Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I-NL Desert Conference

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I North-NL Pacific Conference powered by CRL

 

 

Conference

1st place Premier I South-NL Pacific Conference powered by CRL

 

 

Conference

Champion NL Pacific Conference Cup powered by CRL

 

 

CUP

West Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019-20 — 19U Girls (2001s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Category

Competition Results as 18U in 2018-19

Qualifying Team

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Blue Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Red Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team-White Division

 

 

NL

2018-19 First Place Team--Black Division

 

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (East Region)

 

 

CUP

East Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (Midwest Region)

 

 

CUP

Midwest Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (South Region)

 

 

CUP

South Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (West Region)

 

 

CUP

West Regional Cup Rep to 2019 Nationals

 

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (National)

 

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (National)

 

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (National)

 

 

Conference

Premier I-NL Conference At-Large Selection (National)

 

 

Subject to reconfirmation and change.

2019-2020 National League Qualifiers

There are three pathways to qualify for the national tier of competition in the 2019-2020 National League. They are:

  • Requalification through play in the 2018-19 National League;

  • Qualification through play in the Premier I tier in 2018-19 National League Conference tier; or

  • Qualification through representing your respective Region at the 2019 National Championship Series Finals.

The following outlines the procedures for each pathway and the method for filling any slots that may become open due to teams claiming multiple slots or teams failing to claim their slots.

Category NL (Automatic Qualifiers)

--Teams that have earned NL slots in this category have until the date established by the NL Management to complete the team application form for the 2019-2020 season year and meet all eligibility requirements. Full payment of the team fee for 2019-2020 is due on or before the date established by the NL Management.

--If a team does not claim its slot, then such open slot in this category will be filled, at the NL Management’s discretion, from the pool of teams that applied who met all eligibility requirements including but not limited to having participated in one of the NL Conferences Premier I tier during the 2018-19 season. Any open slots in this category may be filled by a team from any NL Conference.

Category Conference (Automatic Qualifiers)

--A Conference automatic qualifier slot shall lose its automatic qualifier status should the competition within the Conference Premier I tier involve less than 6 teams and less than 5 matches in such Conference competition.

--Teams that have earned NL slots in this category have until the date established by the NL Management to complete the team application form for the 2019-2020 season year and meet all eligibility requirements. Full payment of the team fee for 2019-2020 is due on or before the date established by the NL Management.

--If a team does not claim its slot, then such open slot in this category will be filled, at the NL Management’s discretion, from the pool of teams that applied who meet all eligibility requirements including but not limited to having participated in one of the NL Conferences Premier I tier during the 2018-19 season. Any open slots in this category may be filled by a team from any NL Conference, with priority if applicable, to teams that participated in the same Conference Premier I tier where a slot became open.

--In a situation where a team that is a Category Conference qualifier and is also either a Category NL or Category CUP automatic qualifier, then the slot in Category Conference will be made open and filled, at the NL Management’s discretion, from the pool of teams that applied who met all eligibility requirements including but not limited to having participated in one of the NL Conferences Premier I tier during the 2018-19 season. Any open slots in this category may be filled by a team from any NL Conference.

Category Conference (Representative)

-- While priority is given to the eligible teams that participated in the listed NL Conference, these slots will be filled, at the NL Management’s discretion, from the pool of teams that applied who met all eligibility requirements including but not limited to having participated in one of the NL Conferences Premier I tier during the 2018-19 season. Any open slots in this category may be filled by a team from any NL Conference.

Category CUP (Automatic Qualifiers)

 --Teams that have earned NL slots in this category have until the date established by the NL Management to complete the team application form for the 2019-2020 season year and meet all eligibility requirements. Full payment of the team fee for 2019-2020 is due on or before the date established by the NL Management.

--If a team does not claim its slot, then such open slot in this category will be filled, at the NL Management’s discretion, from the pool of teams that applied who met all eligibility requirements including but not limited to having participated in one of the NL Conferences Premier I tier during the 2018-19 season. Any open slots in this category may be filled by a team from any NL Conference.

The application period will take place during the time period as established by the NL Management.

Print

Subscribe to SDM