Iowa

Print
Top Gymnasts Headed for Des Moines

2 Jul, 2019


Two defending acrobatic gymnastics pair champions are registered to compete in the 2019 USA Gymnastics Championships, the national championships for acrobatic gymnastics, rhythmic gymnastics, and trampoline and tumbling.  Held in Des Moines, Iowa, the five-day championships includes both Junior Olympic and elite levels. Scheduled for July 2-6 at the Iowa Events Center, the competition will utilize the Community Choice Credit Union Convention Center, Hy-Vee Hall and Wells Fargo Arena.

The field includes two returning champions and three silver medalists: senior men’s pair champions Angel Felix and Braiden McDougall of Moreno Valley, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy; junior elite (13-19) mixed pair champions Carina Newlin and Dorian White of Livermore, Calif./WestCoast Training Center; senior mixed pair silver-medalists Aisley Boynton and Sean Obley of Chandler, Ariz./Aspire Kids Sports Center; senior women’s group silver-medalists Isabel Chang, Sasha Gladkova and Sydney Martin of Laurel, Md./Emilia’s Acro Gymnastics and Cheer; and junior elite (13-19) mixed pair silver-medalists Jordan Gruendler and Timothy Massa of San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio.

Other senior and junior (13-19) national team members in the field are senior women’s group Elanor Chang, Grace Vonder Haar and Kayla Vonder Haar of Laurel, Md./Emilia’s Acro Gymnastics and Cheer; and junior elite (13-19) women’s group Mykaylah Lopez-Torres, Paige Murphy and Bryana Thieret of Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc.

Several different ticket packages are available, tailored to meet the varying needs of spectators. The all-session pass, which grants access to every competitive session, is $95. All-day session ticket package prices, which provide access to every competitive session that day at the Iowa Events Center, are: July 2 and 3, $35; and July 4-6, $45. Evening session ticket prices are July 4 and 5, $20; and July 6, $25. Advance tickets may be purchased at the Iowa Event Center Box Office or HyveeTIX.com. Group discounts (for groups of 10 or more) and special pricing for gymnastics clubs are available. For special pricing for gymnastics clubs, contact Heather Williamson with USA Gymnastics at hwilliamson@usagym.org.

With more than 1,600 gymnasts competing across all three disciplines and all levels, the five-day schedule is complex, and a simplified version is included below. Acrobatic gymnastics and trampoline and tumbling will be held in the Community Choice Credit Union Convention Center (CCCU) and rhythmic gymnastics in Hy-Vee Hall.  All three disciplines will also be held in the Wells Fargo Arena. All times are Central, and the schedule is subject to change.

July 2

CCCU Convention Center and Hy-Vee Hall

9 a.m.          Rhythmic gymnastics – Level 9; trampoline and tumbling – Levels 9 and 10

1:30 p.m.    Acrobatic gymnastics – Level 8; rhythmic gymnastics – Level 9; trampoline and tumbling – Levels 9 and 10

6 p.m.          Acrobatic gymnastics – Level 8; rhythmic gymnastics – Level 10; and trampoline and tumbling – synchronized trampoline, Levels 9 and 10, elite prelims

July 3

CCCU Convention Center and Hy-Vee Hall

9 a.m.          Acrobatic gymnastics – Levels 9 and 10; rhythmic gymnastics – Level 9; and trampoline and tumbling – Levels 9 and 10

1:30 p.m.    Acrobatic gymnastics – Level 8; rhythmic gymnastics – Level 9; and trampoline and tumbling – Levels 9 and 10

6 p.m.          Acrobatic gymnastics – Level 8; rhythmic gymnastics – Level 10; and trampoline and tumbling – synchronized trampoline elite finals

July 4

CCCU Convention Center and Hy-Vee Hall

9 a.m.          Acrobatic gymnastics – Levels 9 and 10; and trampoline and tumbling – Levels 9 and 10 finals

1:30 p.m.    Acrobatic gymnastics – 11-16 and 12-18 age groups; and trampoline and tumbling – youth, junior and open elite prelims

Wells Fargo Arena

1:30 p.m.    Rhythmic gymnastics – junior and senior B

6 p.m.          Acrobatic gymnastics – 13-19, senior; rhythmic gymnastics – senior A; and trampoline and tumbling – senior prelims

July 5

CCCU Convention Center and Hy-Vee Hall

9 a.m.          Acrobatic gymnastics – Level 7; rhythmic gymnastics – Levels 7 and 8; and trampoline and tumbling – youth, junior and open elite finals

1:30 p.m.    Acrobatic gymnastics – 11-16 and 12-18 age groups; and trampoline and tumbling – Level 8

Wells Fargo Arena

1:30 p.m.    Rhythmic gymnastics – junior/senior B

6 p.m.          Acrobatic gymnastics – 13-19, senior; rhythmic gymnastics – senior A; and trampoline and tumbling – senior prelims

July 6

CCCU Convention Center and Hy-Vee Hall

9 a.m.          Acrobatic gymnastics – Level 7; rhythmic gymnastics – Levels 7 and 8; and trampoline and tumbling – Level 8

1:30 p.m.    Acrobatic gymnastics – 12-18 age group; and trampoline and tumbling – Level 8

Wells Fargo Arena

1:30 p.m.    Rhythmic gymnastics – junior/senior B

6 p.m.          Acrobatic gymnastics – 13-19, senior; rhythmic gymnastics – senior all-around finals; and trampoline and tumbling – senior finals

 

For the junior and senior elite levels for each discipline, the athletes will vie for national titles. Performances in Des Moines also will determine berths on the junior and senior U.S. National Teams for acrobatic gymnastics, rhythmic gymnastics and trampoline and tumbling. The Junior Olympic division has several different levels, and national titles will be awarded for each level and age group for each discipline.

 

Catch Des Moines is the local partner for the event. USA Gymnastics staged the 2009 U.S. Classic and the 2015 U.S. Women’s Junior Olympic Championships in Des Moines.

The USA Gymnastics Championships, one of the annual national championships organized by USA Gymnastics, was first held in 2014 at the KFC Yum! Center and the Kentucky International Convention Center in Louisville, Ky. Past sites are Greensboro (N.C.) Coliseum Complex (2015, 2018), Rhode Island Convention Center and Dunkin’ Donuts Center (2016), and Milwaukee’s BMO Harris Bradley Center and Wisconsin Center (2017). For more information on the USA Gymnastics Championships, please go to usagymchamps.com.

Acrobatic gymnastics combines the beauty of dance with the strength and agility of acrobatics. Routines are choreographed to music and consist of dance, tumbling, and partner skills. At the elite level, each pair or group performs a balance, dynamic and combined routine. Pyramids and partner holds characterize the balance routine, while synchronized tumbling and intricate flight elements define the dynamic exercise. An acrobatic gymnastics pair consists of a base and a top. A women’s group is comprised of three athletes – a base, middle and top partner – while a men’s group has four athletes, a base, two middle partners and one top partner.

Rhythmic gymnastics is characterized by grace, beauty and elegance combined with dance and acrobatic elements, while working with the apparatus in a choreographed routine to music. The five apparatus used in rhythmic gymnastics are rope, hoop, ball, clubs, and ribbon. Rhythmic gymnasts may compete individually or as a group. The choreography must cover the entire floor with intricate apparatus handling, dance combinations, jumps, leaps, rotations, and balance difficulties. Each movement involves a high degree of athletic skill. Physical abilities needed by a rhythmic gymnast include strength, power, flexibility, agility, dexterity, endurance and hand-eye coordination.

Trampoline events involve athletes using trampolines that can propel them up to 30 feet in the air, during which they can perform double and triple twisting somersaults. Tumbling utilizes elevated rod-floor runways that enable athletes to jump at heights more than 10 feet and execute a variety of acrobatic maneuvers. For the double-mini competition, the athlete makes a short run, leaps onto a small two-level trampoline, performs an aerial maneuver and dismounts onto a landing mat. Trampoline was added to the Olympic Games in 2000, and at the 2012 Olympic Games in London, the USA had its first athlete in history advance to the finals.

Background information

·       Catch Des Moines. Catch Des Moines is the official destination marketing organization promoting and representing Greater Des Moines to leisure travelers and meeting planners. As the visitors’ and meeting professionals’ trusted partner, we help elevate the visitor experience by connecting the functional to the aspirational. Our focus is to drive economic success for our more than 840 partners and enhance the quality of life in the 15 Greater Des Moines communities we represent. For more information, visit catchdesmoines.com.

·       Iowa Events Center. The Iowa Events Center is a three venue, state-of-the-art multi-purpose complex located in the heart of downtown Des Moines, Iowa. The facility is owned by Polk County and managed by Spectra Venue Management, the expert in hosting and entertainment. Wells Fargo Arena is a 17,000 seat arena that is home to three professional sports teams, including the NBA G-League’s Iowa Wolves, the AHL’s Iowa Wild, and the IFL’s Iowa Barnstormers, in addition to hosting numerous concerts, family shows and sporting events. For more information visit www.iowaeventscenter.com.

·       USA Gymnastics. Based in Indianapolis, USA Gymnastics is the national governing body for gymnastics in the United States. The organization is committed to creating a culture that encourages and supports its athletes and focuses on its highest priority, the safety and well-being of the athletes. USA Gymnastics has taken specific, concrete steps to strengthen its safe sport policies and procedures. Former gymnast and business executive Li Li Leung is the new president and chief executive officer of USA Gymnastics.  The organization’s disciplines include men’s and women’s artistic gymnastics, rhythmic gymnastics, trampoline and tumbling, acrobatic gymnastics and gymnastics for all (formerly known as group gymnastics).  For more complete information, visit usagym.org.

2019 USA Gymnastics Championships field for acrobatic gymnastics

Listed by state, by club

Arizona

·       Aisley Boynton, Sean Obley, Chandler, Ariz./Aspire Kids Sports Center, Sr. Elite Mixed Pair

·       Tyler Berg, Gianna Roberts, Chandler, Ariz./Aspire Kids Sports Center, Level 8 Mixed Pair

·       Bella Aguayo, Riley Berg, Kirsten Clark, Chandler, Ariz./Aspire Kids Sports Center, Jr. Elite (12-18) Women's Group

·       Faith Hamer, Kate Newman, Leilauni Stanphill, Chandler, Ariz./Aspire Kids Sports Center, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Kelsi Berg, Naia Hamilton, MaKayla Knights, Chandler, Ariz./Aspire Kids Sports Center, Jr. Elite (12-18) Women's Group

·       Nova Arceo, Bayley Humphrey, Chandler, Ariz./Aspire Kids Sports Center, Jr. Elite (13-19) Women's Pair

California

·       Ashley Johnson, Jonah Lucho, Rocklin, Calif./Acrobatic Gymnastics Academy, Level 7 Mixed Pair

·       Dana Gerasymova, Evgeny Quiles, Rocklin, Calif./Acrobatic Gymnastics Academy, Level 10 Mixed Pair

·       Min Jee Bess-Bader, Joshua Lucho, Rocklin, Calif./Acrobatic Gymnastics Academy, 11-16 Mixed Pair

·       Jaela Brooks, Kate Downs, Hannah Lucho, Rocklin, Calif./Acrobatic Gymnastics Academy, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Eshiana Coleman, Jaylen Ivey, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Jr. Elite (12-18) Mixed Pair

·       Alison Lam, Kaylee Osorio, Phylisha Pham, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Alix Anima, Ansley Gravink, Sydney Reddick, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Diya Hasteer, Shravya Patibanda, Amaya Rogers, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Faith Greer, Kasey Nowak, Sasha Tsuker, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Jr. Elite (12-18) Women's Group

·       Saaga Bergstrom, Belinda Chen, Jaylene Gonzalez, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Susana Felix, Jaylah Jackson, Isabella Meneses, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Level 9 Women's Group

·       Luna Pena, Alyissa Reser, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Level 9 Women's Pair

·       Miriam Dorsey, Julia Nisevich, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Level 10 Women's Pair

·       Sophia Potwin, Kayla Taylor, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Level 8 Women's Pair

·       Alana Giacoletti, Kathleen Kashima, Izzy Romero, Rancho Santa Margari, Calif./Cal Elite Kids, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Allison Baldwin, Savannah Hancock, Cami Parham, Rancho Santa Margari, Calif./Cal Elite Kids, Level 10 Women's Group

·       Bethany Glick, Ellie Sousa, Emma Sousa, Rancho Santa Margari, Calif./Cal Elite Kids, Jr. Elite (12-18) Women's Group

·       Kendra Chergey, Nicole Constan, Jadyn Heinrichs, Rancho Santa Margari, Calif./Cal Elite Kids, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Payton Buessing, Kayla Moegen, Dominique Oertel, Rancho Santa Margari, Calif./Cal Elite Kids, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Ava Lao, Bethany Strawn, Rancho Santa Margari, Calif./Cal Elite Kids, Level 9 Women's Pair

·       Hannah Marchbanks, Lauren Alanna Marchbanks, Maeve Siems, San Luis Obispo, Calif./Central Coast Gymnastics Sports Center, Level 10 Women's Group

·       Lucy Davis-Ross, Celina Liu, San Luis Obispo, Calif./Central Coast Gymnastics Sports Center, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Hailee Nosenchuck, Paige Runyan, Rylee Turner, Riverside, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics, Level 10 Women's Group

·       Lexie Clements, Taylor Lauritzen, Natasha Sosa, Riverside, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics, Level 9 Women's Group

·       Makayla Anderson, Reagan Grigsby, Taylor Smith, Riverside, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics, Jr. Elite (12-18) Women's Group

·       Naomi Ingold, Claudia Karako, Olivia Woolweaver, Riverside, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Kylie Klure, Samantha Thompson, Riverside, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics, Level 8 Women's Pair

·       Audrey Alvarez, Maya Bajdarvanov, Sydney Dorais, San Diego, Calif./Flip Force San Diego, 11-16 Women's Group

·       Esme Bellare, Mareebel Bridges, Vittoria Gibson, San Diego, Calif./Flip Force San Diego, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Isabelle Alvarez, Molly Fox, Katrina Nuibe, San Diego, Calif./Flip Force San Diego, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Vanessa Bajdarvanov, Emma Viglotti, Ellie Yanagihara, San Diego, Calif./Flip Force San Diego, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Cameron Chute, Iva Flores, San Diego, Calif./Flip Force San Diego, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Nicole Sandrini, Mark Valkin, San Jose, Calif./Paramount Tumbling and Acro Gymnastics, Level 8 Mixed Pair

·       Alisa Bobrova, Katherine Li, San Jose, Calif./Paramount Tumbling and Acro Gymnastics, Level 8 Women's Pair

·       Evelyn Azar, Arushi Pasad, San Jose, Calif./Paramount Tumbling and Acro Gymnastics, Level 8 Women's Pair

·       Hannah Zhang, Joanna Zhang, San Jose, Calif./Paramount Tumbling and Acro Gymnastics, Level 9 Women's Pair

·       Hope Takahashi, Veronika Tenenbaum, San Jose, Calif./Paramount Tumbling and Acro Gymnastics, Jr. Elite (12-18) Women's Pair

·       Leya Kennedy, Novaleigh Ramirez, San Jose, Calif./Paramount Tumbling and Acro Gymnastics, Level 8 Women's Pair

·       Noor Khan, Nicole Zuper, San Jose, Calif./Paramount Tumbling and Acro Gymnastics, Level 10 Women's Pair

·       Angel Felix, Braiden McDougall, Moreno Valley, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Sr. Elite Men's Pair

·       Andrew Castro, Delilah Rivera, Moreno Valley, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, 11-16 Mixed Pair

·       Anna Blough, Carson Breen, Moreno Valley, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Jr. Elite (13-19) Mixed Pair

·       Mia Alvarez, Ava Cabana, Ally Castellano, Moreno Valley, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, 11-16 Women's Group

·       Alexis Comnick, Tiffani Williams, Moreno Valley, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Jr. Elite (12-18) Women's Pair

·       Jocelyn Glover, Willow Rose Noble, Moreno Valley, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Level 8 Women's Pair

·       Aaliylah Marie Guastella, Meghan Gul, Katryna Oselska, Sacramento, Calif./Rodina Elite Gymnastics Academy, 11-16 Women's Group

·       Julianna Lawscha, Kemeah McDougald-Taylor, Shylee Vang, Sacramento, Calif./Rodina Elite Gymnastics Academy, 11-16 Women's Group

·       Katia Ax, Emilia Smishko, Sacramento, Calif./Rodina Elite Gymnastics Academy, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Abbey Amemiya, Brittany Scangarello, Kenzie Sheufelt, Rancho Cordova, Calif./Technique Gymnastics, Sr. Elite Women's Group

·       Dinara Brown, Chloe Huynh, Ava Elizabeth Pascal, Rancho Cordova, Calif./Technique Gymnastics, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Katelynn Duncan, Baylee Garnto, Lauren Nubla, Rancho Cordova, Calif./Technique Gymnastics, Level 9 Women's Group

·       Julia Petz, Maya Rothwell, Rancho Cordova, Calif./Technique Gymnastics, Level 9 Women's Pair

·       Carina Newlin, Dorian White, Livermore, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Jr. Elite (13-19) Mixed Pair

·       Addison Giacomazzi, Paloma Jackson Kimball, Claire Sahn, Livermore, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Alina Fike, Anna Poloziouk, Ajna Salihovic, Livermore, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Catherine Gruszka, Mollie Solomon, Caitlyn White, Livermore, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Jr. Elite (12-18) Women's Group

·       Eily Corbett, Cassidy Cu, Maddie Roe, Livermore, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Jr. Elite (12-18) Women's Group

·       Jada Beard, Katie Beaver, Mimi Grace Johnson, Livermore, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Gianna Harrison, Isabella Harrison, Livermore, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Jr. Elite (12-18) Women's Pair

·       Jaylah Avalos, Lola Wiley, Livermore, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Victoria Blante, Morgan Sweeney, Livermore, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Sr. Elite Women's Pair

Delaware

·       Angel Martin, Sophia Wittmeyer, Newark, Del./First State Gymnastics, Level 8 Women's Pair

·       Cailey Smith, Adelynne Till, Newark, Del./First State Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair

·       Carlie Gladu, Effie Miller, Newark, Del./First State Gymnastics, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Zoe Collins, Clara Hoffman, Newark, Del./First State Gymnastics, Level 8 Women's Pair

Florida

·       Camdyn Elliott, Bradyn Fowler, Gulf Breeze, Fla./Panhandle Perfection Gymnastics, Level 7 Women's Pair

Louisiana

·       Bella Ogden, Amelie Szapary, Kyla Wilson, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Jalyn Douglas, Chloe Mizgala, Abigail Thieneman, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Group

·       Nahema Dumonteil, Amarissa Montoya, Bailee Villavaso, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Kaylee DeSantis, Reese Morgan, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair

·       Rylie Lawrence, Rhian Winfrey, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair

·       Sofia Corales, Briton Desantis, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Tyler Brumfield, Julian Duhe, Miller McCants, Parker Posey, Denham Springs, La./Leaps and Bounds Sports Center, Level 7 Men's Group

·       Parker Posey, Averie Rogers, Denham Springs, La./Leaps and Bounds Sports Center, Level 7 Mixed Pair

·       Mia Mahony, Dayle Murphy, Lillian Powers, New Orleans, La./NOLA, Level 9 Women's Group

·       Zoey Bergeron, Sarah Henry, Simone Wuttke, New Orleans, La./NOLA, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Alexandra Ducote, Annika Roberson, New Orleans, La./NOLA, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Joi Dupard, Maci Mills, Harvey, La./Superior Acro and Cheer Sports, Level 8 Women's Pair

·       Skyler Givens, Germany Robinson, Harvey, La./Superior Acro and Cheer Sports, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Symone Bolds, Karma Jones, Harvey, La./Superior Acro and Cheer Sports, Level 8 Women's Pair

Maryland

·       Evelyn Adkins, Emelia Eddy, Alli Snyder, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc, Jr. Elite (12-18) Women's Group

·       Gianna Calo, Sarah Wilson, Grace Wright, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc, 11-16 Women's Group

·       Jasmine Brewer, Dakota Cox, Cassandra Karnbach, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc, Jr. Elite (12-18) Women's Group

·       Sarah Deuto, Madison Kayser, Sophia Lodico, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc, Jr. Elite (12-18) Women's Group

·       Anabelle Lopez-Torres, Sidney Snyder, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc, 11-16 Women's Pair

·       Carolyn Castro, Isabelle Sarina, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc, 11-16 Women's Pair

·       Mykaylah Lopez-Torres, Paige Murphy, Bryana Thieret, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc, Jr. Elite (13-19) Women's Group

·       Noah Byrum, Aedan McConney, Roman Rawls-Blodgett, Artem Skalozub, Laurel, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Level 7 Men's Group

·       Allison Huling, Sidney Sotuyo, Layla Spedden, Laurel, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Amira Akuffo, Kendall Beavers, Ayana Williams, Laurel, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Carmelle Djoumgoue, Lily Jennings, Ayden Rawls-Blodgett, Laurel, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Elanor Chang, Grace Vonder Haar, Kayla Vonder Haar, Laurel, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Sr. Elite Women's Group

·       Genevieve Bednash, Samantha Ruckert, Olivia Struble, Laurel, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Hayden Johnson, Emily Nelson, Sarah-Emma Reed, Laurel, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Isabel Chang, Sasha Gladkova, Sydney Martin, Laurel, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Sr. Elite Women's Group

·       Meghan Kampmann, Catherine Lacy, Cecelia Shadrick, Laurel, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, 11-16 Women's Group

·       Riley Freed, Jessie Kicza, Mariam Tutberidze, Laurel, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Jr. Elite (12-18) Women's Group

·       Genevieve Bednash, Olivia Struble, Laurel, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Level 8 Women's Pair

·       Kerri Leach, Reganne Leach, Paige Smith, Eldersburg, Md./LeeAnns Acrobatic and Tumbling Academy, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Lily Barnowski, Reagan Sutton, Eldersburg, Md./LeeAnns Acrobatic and Tumbling Academy, Level 8 Women's Pair

·       Daisy Fernandez, Cora Holland, Westminster, Md./Westminster School of Gymnastics and Cheer, Level 8 Women's Pair

·       Shawn Powell, Audrey Wang, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, Jr. Elite (12-18) Mixed Pair

·       Alexis Bond, Sara Rodriguez, Julianne Scott, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Allie Bluestein, Anna Feller, Alyssa Tave, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, Level 9 Women's Group

·       Dorothy Dang, Julia Messing, Annelise Tejpar, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Emma Jennings, Aranel Prevost, Rachel Watts, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, Jr. Elite (13-19) Women's Group

·       Evelynn Plummer, Jenna Vesper, Ava Wang, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, 11-16 Women's Group

·       Hailey Allen, Audrey French, Mia Vergnetti, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Kailey Baughman, Reese Nealey, Ksenia Ulyanova, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, Level 9 Women's Group

·       Kaitlyn Brady, Riley Buice, Kaela Helton, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, Jr. Elite (12-18) Women's Group

·       Kaya Clark, Camie Fileva, Nicole Powell, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, 11-16 Women's Group

·       Lili Freeman, BriAnna Hollingsworth, Cecelia Rosenberg, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, Jr. Elite (13-19) Women's Group

·       Rosalie Rosenberg, Sophia Soldatova, Niya Tripathi, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Camie Fileva, Ava Schwartzbauer, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, 11-16 Women's Pair

·       Dayanara Del-cid, Olive Saucier, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Kailey Baughman, Amelia Plummer, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, Level 8 Women's Pair

·       Macyn Hale, Annelise Tejpar, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Maria Wooden, Leah Yun, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, 11-16 Women's Pair

Missouri

·       Adriana Birdwell, Gianna Graham, Kenna Morgan, Blue Springs, Mo./Acro Explosion, Level 9 Women's Group

·       Nora Dilks, Kennadi Hackley, Kayla Hagedorn, Blue Springs, Mo./Acro Explosion, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Reese Hackley, Mia Jones, Mikayla Stegner, Blue Springs, Mo./Acro Explosion, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Adriana Birdwell, Allison Graham, Blue Springs, Mo./Acro Explosion, Level 8 Women's Pair

·       Mia Jones, Mikayla Stegner, Blue Springs, Mo./Acro Explosion, Level 8 Women's Pair

·       Nora Dilks, Kennadi Hackley, Blue Springs, Mo./Acro Explosion, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Reese Hackley, Kenna Neathery, Blue Springs, Mo./Acro Explosion, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Ruby Flackmiller, Addy Tanner, Blue Springs, Mo./Acro Explosion, 11-16 Women's Pair

·       Ava Roderick, Kirstin Roderick, Haylie Wilson, Columbia, Mo./Columbia AcroTumbling Team, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Charlotte Gandt, Audrey McBride, Lexi Sutton, Columbia, Mo./Columbia AcroTumbling Team, Level 9 Women's Group

·       Kaelyn Brooks, Hayden Homann, Audra Willis, Columbia, Mo./Columbia AcroTumbling Team, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Charlotte Gandt, Audrey McBride, Columbia, Mo./Columbia AcroTumbling Team, Level 9 Women's Pair

·       Hayden Homann, Ava Roderick, Columbia, Mo./Columbia AcroTumbling Team, Level 8 Women's Pair

·       Kaelyn Brooks, Etain O'Toole, Columbia, Mo./Columbia AcroTumbling Team, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Kori Crane, Kirstin Roderick, Columbia, Mo./Columbia AcroTumbling Team, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Jordan Christian, Emma Nunnelee, Bailey Stinehagen, Chesterfield, Mo./Intense Acro & Tumbling, Level 9 Women's Group

·       Lauren Peters, Ellen Resek, Ava Wood, Chesterfield, Mo./Intense Acro & Tumbling, Level 9 Women's Group

·       Maya Klein, Ellen Resek, Chesterfield, Mo./Intense Acro & Tumbling, Level 9 Women's Pair

·       Clara Brune, Liam Rasmussen, Owensville, Mo./Mid America Acro Tumbling, Level 7 Mixed Pair

·       Destiny Hill, Cailyn Hulsey, Taylor Snodgrass, Owensville, Mo./Mid America Acro Tumbling, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Holly Adams, Payton Harness, Ahna Rasmussen, Owensville, Mo./Mid America Acro Tumbling, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Camryn Caldwell, Haylee Echols, Owensville, Mo./Mid America Acro Tumbling, Level 8 Women's Pair

·       Destiny Hill, Cailyn Hulsey, Owensville, Mo./Mid America Acro Tumbling, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Mo Arthur, Ariana Katsov, Owensville, Mo./Mid America Acro Tumbling, Jr. Elite (12-18) Women's Pair

·       Peyton Adams, Kloe Greife, Owensville, Mo./Mid America Acro Tumbling, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Eily Caldwell, David Vonder Haar, Pacific, Mo./Show Me Acro, Level 9 Mixed Pair

·       Annagail Bodi, Gracie Deters, Courtney Werner, Pacific, Mo./Show Me Acro, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Caylei Caldwell, Abigail Dunn, Abby Wassall, Pacific, Mo./Show Me Acro, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Eily Caldwell, Mary Dunn, Annalea Henry, Pacific, Mo./Show Me Acro, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Hayden Frazier, Jocelyn Kluempers, Lydia Maune, Pacific, Mo./Show Me Acro, 11-16 Women's Group

·       Lilly Bowman, Alexa Collora, Laura Coroama, Pacific, Mo./Show Me Acro, Level 10 Women's Group

·       Lily Cozby, Izabella D'Angelo-Jones, Cam Wilson, Pacific, Mo./Show Me Acro, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Lucy Dunn, Olivia French, Katie Melton, Pacific, Mo./Show Me Acro, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Abigail Dunn, Olivia French, Pacific, Mo./Show Me Acro, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Amy Bianucci, Abby Wassall, Pacific, Mo./Show Me Acro, Level 8 Women's Pair

·       Annagail Bodi, Lucy Dunn, Pacific, Mo./Show Me Acro, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Caylei Caldwell, Annalea Henry, Pacific, Mo./Show Me Acro, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Eily Caldwell, Courtney Werner, Pacific, Mo./Show Me Acro, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Izabella D'Angelo-Jones, Gracey Webb, Pacific, Mo./Show Me Acro, Level 8 Women's Pair

·       Jenna Brown, Cam Wilson, Pacific, Mo./Show Me Acro, Level 8 Women's Pair

·       Jordan Brotcke, Cheyenne Hill, Pacific, Mo./Show Me Acro, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Katie Borcherding, Destiny Nolting, Pacific, Mo./Show Me Acro, Jr. Elite (13-19) Women's Pair

·       Klover Bowman, Gracie Deters, Pacific, Mo./Show Me Acro, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Lily Cozby, Brinleigh Miller, Pacific, Mo./Show Me Acro, Level 8 Women's Pair

·       Mary Dunn, Katie Melton, Pacific, Mo./Show Me Acro, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Ashley Rodgers, Peyton Tennis, Nixa, Mo./Singularity Gymnastics, Level 7 Mixed Pair

·       Bella Molea, Ashley Rodgers, Madison Tennis, Nixa, Mo./Singularity Gymnastics, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Kaleigh Jackson, Erica Johnson, Nixa, Mo./Singularity Gymnastics, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Emma Griffin, Megan Haberberger, Mikaela Ritchie, Union, Mo./Villa West Acrobatic Gymnastics, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Ragan Marquart, Emily Ritchie, Madelyn Wegescheide, Union, Mo./Villa West Acrobatic Gymnastics, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Emma Griffin, Esther Gustafson, Union, Mo./Villa West Acrobatic Gymnastics, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Megan Haberberger, Chase Quintos, Union, Mo./Villa West Acrobatic Gymnastics, Level 8 Women's Pair

Nevada

·       Davis Leavitt, Dayanna Ventura, Las Vegas, Nev./AGC Las Vegas, Level 7 Mixed Pair

New Jersey

·       Anna Distel, Clara Frei, Meghan Herrighty, New Providence, N.J./Indigo Gymnastics Center, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Callie Agresto, Erin McAteer, Naomi Wong, New Providence, N.J./Indigo Gymnastics Center, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Keira Colaluca, Natasha Grandov, Meredith Varley, New Providence, N.J./Indigo Gymnastics Center, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Kendall Hersch, Holly Kopit, New Providence, N.J./Indigo Gymnastics Center, Level 8 Women's Pair

·       Phoebe Keyser, Vittoria Santos, New Providence, N.J./Indigo Gymnastics Center, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Cora Durkin, Dhriti Juthani, Barbara Tur, Manalapan, N.J./Rising Stars Gymnastics Academy, Level 7 Women's Group

Ohio

·       Alli Knecht, Cali Layne, Bailey Moyer, Wilmington, Ohio/Aerials Athletics, LLC, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Julia Deaton, Shaylee Slagle, Ashleigh Weaver, Wilmington, Ohio/Aerials Athletics, LLC, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Kaylee Earley, Olivia Feldhaus, Aimee George, Wilmington, Ohio/Aerials Athletics, LLC, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Megan Conover, Kealey James, Sammi Shepherd, Wilmington, Ohio/Aerials Athletics, LLC, Jr. Elite (12-18) Women's Group

·       Sofia Castillo, Dana Holloway, Makenna Tolliver, Wilmington, Ohio/Aerials Athletics, LLC, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Taylor Dukes, Shayla Earley, Samantha Woodruff, Wilmington, Ohio/Aerials Athletics, LLC, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Alli Knecht, Cali Layne, Wilmington, Ohio/Aerials Athletics, LLC, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Bailey Moyer, Shaylee Slagle, Wilmington, Ohio/Aerials Athletics, LLC, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Bela Castillo, Erin Dukes, Wilmington, Ohio/Aerials Athletics, LLC, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Julia Deaton, Ashleigh Weaver, Wilmington, Ohio/Aerials Athletics, LLC, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Reagan Oliver, Haylie Strider, Wilmington, Ohio/Aerials Athletics, LLC, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Zyra Crume, Adi Rainwaters, Wilmington, Ohio/Aerials Athletics, LLC, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Anna Barker, Lauren Bosteder, Haley Fogt, Springboro, Ohio/Ohio Sports Academy, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Danielle Brode, Jordi Jarnot, Lucy Spangler, Springboro, Ohio/Ohio Sports Academy, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Ella Biscardi, Madison Blake, Elizabeth Mason, Springboro, Ohio/Ohio Sports Academy, Level 9 Women's Group

·       Grace Jernovics, Peyton Leedy, Kayla Zied, Springboro, Ohio/Ohio Sports Academy, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Mia DeToto, Tatianna Poelking, Springboro, Ohio/Ohio Sports Academy, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Parker Slaven, Alexander Thompson, Sidney, Ohio/SDYMCA, Level 8 Men's Pair

·       Emily Rowe, Jaiden York, Sidney, Ohio/SDYMCA, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Kaitlyn Bachman, Bunny Freese, Ana Rindler, Piqua, Ohio/Tumble U, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Lilly Hughes, Alexandra Nicholas, Annie Ruth Taylor, Piqua, Ohio/Tumble U, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Bunny Freese, Lily Zwiebel, Piqua, Ohio/Tumble U, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Ellie Mahan, Alexandra Nicholas, Piqua, Ohio/Tumble U, Level 7 Women's Pair

Pennsylvania

·       Stephanie Boltz, Ray Hample, Alyssa Peterson, Annville, Pa./Paramount Sports Complex, Level 9 Women's Group

·       Ray Hample, Alyssa Peterson, Annville, Pa./Paramount Sports Complex, Level 8 Women's Pair

Texas

·       Jordan Gruendler, Timothy Massa, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Jr. Elite (13-19) Mixed Pair

·       Trent Stoker, Savanah Wood, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, 11-16 Mixed Pair

·       Delaney Lizama, Savannah Luvisi, Madeline Sprague, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Level 9 Women's Group

·       Lainie Bolton, Eva Escobar, Addison Scott, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Reagan Dubbels, Emily Petty, Abby Rosilier, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Sr. Elite Women's Group

·       Taylor Kozelsky, Sofia Martinez, Kheya Patel, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, 11-16 Women's Group

·       Cassie Andrews, Maddy Jenson, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, 11-16 Women's Pair

·       Emily Davis, Aubrey Rosilier, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Sr. Elite Women's Pair

·       Gabriella Vathy, Jillian Velazquez, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, 11-16 Women's Pair

·       Hadley Milnor, Victoria Notzon, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, 11-16 Women's Pair

·       Hannah Davis, Leavy McDonald, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Jr. Elite (12-18) Women's Pair

·       Kaeylarae Brogden, Camila Hernandez, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Jr. Elite (13-19) Women's Pair

·       Kourtney Heinrich, Chloe Zubiate, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Level 8 Women's Pair

·       Makayla Jacobs, Abi Kalchman, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Level 9 Women's Pair

·       Ty Alexander, John Bloomfield, Ian Chavez George, Andy Digonis, Boerne, Texas/Boerne Gymnastics Center, 11-16 Men's Group

·       Daniel Peck, Riley Walters, Boerne, Texas/Boerne Gymnastics Center, Level 7 Men's Pair

·       Alek Denton, Destiny Galloway, Boerne, Texas/Boerne Gymnastics Center, Level 9 Mixed Pair

·       Annabelle Digonis, Addison Rust, Boerne, Texas/Boerne Gymnastics Center, 11-16 Mixed Pair

·       Xander Kipp, Ellie Sedlak, Boerne, Texas/Boerne Gymnastics Center, Level 8 Mixed Pair

·       Bayley Boyle, Isabella Collazo, Ruby Keoughan, Boerne, Texas/Boerne Gymnastics Center, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Brielle Allen, Kadence Bridgman, Cris Galvan, Boerne, Texas/Boerne Gymnastics Center, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Haley Pizzini, Makayla Vasquez, Ellie Waters, Boerne, Texas/Boerne Gymnastics Center, Level 10 Women's Group

·       Mia Hans, Sydney Jeffery, Caroline Sedlak, Boerne, Texas/Boerne Gymnastics Center, Level 7 Women's Group

·       Summer Aldis, Rose Bloomfield, Avery Earl, Boerne, Texas/Boerne Gymnastics Center, Level 8 Women's Group

·       Ayda Brown, Katelynne Gray, Boerne, Texas/Boerne Gymnastics Center, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Bryson Codrington, Jazmin Hernandez, San Antonio, Texas/Gymnastics Of San Antonio, Level 7 Mixed Pair

·       Polina Bakman, Aubrey Nguyen, Remi Nguyen, Plano, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Jr. Elite (12-18) Women's Group

·       Emma High, Rylee Miller, Plano, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair

·       Finley Nguyen, Mia Williams, Plano, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Grace McElhenny, Gabby Moore, Plano, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Level 7 Women's Pair

·       Kearston Vickers, Khyla Vickers, Plano, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair

Print

Subscribe to SDM