Gymnastics

Print
Indianapolis, Winston-Salem Hosting Top USA Gymnasts

16 May, 2019


Two states -- Indiana and North Carolina -- will see top gymnastics action this weekend.

More than 675 of the country’s best Junior Olympic female gymnasts are heading to Indianapolis for the 2019 U.S. Junior Olympic National Championships at the Indiana Convention Center, May 18-19. The U.S. Junior Olympic National Championships is the culmination of the competitive season for Level 10, the highest Junior Olympic skill level that is just below the elite level.

Eight 2018 champions are returning to the championships (alphabetically plus session from last year):  Carly Bauman of West Des Moines, Iowa/Chow's Gymnastics and Dance Institute (Senior A, co-champion); Kyra Burns of Blue Springs, Mo./Xtreme Gymnastics and Trampoline (Junior F); Lali Dekanoidze of Matthews, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center (Junior D); Makarri Doggette of Pickerington, Ohio/Buckeye Gymnastics (Senior D); Kiya Johnson of Coppell, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics (Senior A, co-champion); Andrea Li of Aurora, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics (Senior B); Faith Torrez of Kenosha, Wis./Legacy Elite Gymnastics (Junior C); and Gabryel Wilson of Ypsilanti, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics Academy (Senior C).  The field also includes five Indianapolis-area gymnasts:  Makenna Clarke of Bargersville, Ind./Jaycie Phelps Athletic Center; Sarah Girot of Fishers, Ind./DeVeau's School of Gymnastics; Laci Keck of Greenfield, Ind./Jaycie Phelps Athletic Center; and Jacey Vore of Fishers, Ind./Jaycie Phelps Athletic Center.

Numerous Junior Olympic champions and medalists have gone on to make the U.S. National Team and represent the United States in international competition and/or to compete in collegiate gymnastics. Many of the country’s well-known gymnasts are former participants in the Junior Olympic program, including the 2016 Olympic gold-medal winning Final Five (Simone Biles, Gabby Douglas, Laurie Hernandez, Madison Kocian and Aly Raisman), 2012 Olympic team champions Jordyn Wieber and Kyla Ross, 2008 Olympic all-around champion Nastia Liukin, and 2008 Olympic balance beam champion Shawn Johnson, to name a few.

The gymnasts are vying to become Junior Olympic national champions in the all-around, as well as in all four events: vault, uneven bars, balance beam and floor exercise. The competition features 12 age divisions (Junior A, Junior B, Junior C, Junior D, Junior E, Junior F, Senior A, Senior B, Senior C, Senior D, Senior E and Senior F), which are determined by birth date.

The competition schedule is:  May 18 – Junior A and Senior A at 9 a.m., Junior B and Senior B at 1:45 p.m., and Junior C and Senior C at 6:30 p.m.; and May 19 -- Junior D and Senior D at 9 a.m., Junior E and Senior E at 1:45 p.m., and Junior F and Senior F at 6:30 p.m.  Award ceremonies are held following each competitive session.  All times are Eastern.

Tickets, available at the convention center, are: Friday training, $10; all-session, $50; and general admission, $25.  Children two-and-under are free.  All other spectators are expected to have a ticket.  For more information on the event, go to the event website.

USA Gymnastics is staging the event with the support of Visit Indy, Indiana Sports Corp and Sports Indiana.

USA Gymnastics has eight regions, and the top seven gymnasts from each region’s Regional Championships advance to nationals. The winning regions will also be determined at the conclusion of the competition. The top four all-around athletes in each age division qualify to the 2019 Junior Olympic National Team and are invited to attend a national training camp.

The states that comprise each region are:  Region 1 -- Arizona, California, Nevada, Utah; Region 2 – Alaska, Hawaii, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington; Region 3 – Arkansas, Colorado, Kansas, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas, Wyoming; Region 4 – Iowa, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota, Wisconsin; Region 5 – Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio; Region 6 – Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New York, Rhode Island, Vermont; Region 7 – Delaware, Maryland, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Virginia, West Virginia; and Region 8 – Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee.

2019 Women’s Junior Olympic National Championships field

Gymnasts are organized by alphabetically by state

NOTE:  This list is as of May 14, 2019; there are changes pending so the field will change.

Alabama

Presley Blackwell, Headland, Ala./U.S. Gold Gymnastics Academy

Julianne Huff, Hoover, Ala./JamJev Gymnastics

Ella Jordan, Helena, Ala./JamJev Gymnastics

Jordan Olszewski, Hoover, Ala./Mountain Brook Gymnastics

Cami Weaver, Pelham, Ala./Legacy Gymnastics

Arizona

Miki Aderinto, Mesa, Ariz./Desert Devils (Mesa)

Kayla Bird, Chandler, Ariz./Arizona Dynamics Gymnastics

Anna Bramblett, Prescott Valley, Ariz./Arizona Dreams Gymnastics Academy

Natalie Briones, Gilbert, Ariz./Carters Gymnastics Academy

Sydnee Evans, Chandler, Ariz./Desert Lights Gymnastics

Ava Jorgensen, Chandler, Ariz./Gold Medal Gymnastics

Lauren Macpherson, Gilbert, Ariz./USA Youth Fitness Center

Naomi Morrison, Chandler, Ariz./Arizona Dynamics Gymnastics

Gracie Reeves, Phoenix, Ariz./Arizona Sunrays

Cienna Samiley, Chandler, Ariz./Gold Medal Gymnastics

Avery Stauffacher, Scottsdale, Ariz./Gold Medal Gymnastics

Cassie Stevens, Phoenix, Ariz./Arizona Sunrays

Alex Theodorou, Phoenix, Ariz./Desert Lights Gymnastics

Charlotte Tishkoff, Mesa, Ariz./Arizona Dynamics Gymnastics

Camille Vitoff, Phoenix, Ariz./Arizona Sunrays

Mary Won, Gilbert, Ariz./Gold Medal Gymnastics

Marlee York, Chandler, Ariz./Arizona Dynamics Gymnastics

Arkansas

Ayzhia Hall, Rogers, Ark./Hopes and Dreams Gymnastics

Chavala Shepard, Bentonville, Ark./Hopes and Dreams Gymnastics

Lauren Williams, Rogers, Ark./Aspire Gymnastics Academy

California

Emma Andres, Rocklin, Calif./Byers Gymnastics Center

Mallory Barron, Long Beach, Calif./American Gymnastics Academy of Long Beach

Courtney Blackson, Elk Grove, Calif./Byers Gymnastics Center

Kira Bolden, Reseda, Calif./Paramount Elite Gymnastics

Juliette Boyer, Daly City, Calif./San Mateo Gymnastics

Casey Brown, Albany, Calif./Head Over Heels

Elise Byun, Los Altos, Calif./Airborne Gymnastics Training Center

Ashley Carter, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif./Gliders - Charter Oak Gymnastics

Amari Celestine, Wildomar, Calif./SCEGA Gymnastics

Karlie Chavez, Fresno, Calif./Central California Gymnastics Institute

Sarah Coghlan, Lincoln, Calif./Byers Gymnastics Center

Claire Dean, Piedmont, Calif./Head Over Heels

Nevaeh DeSouza, Fairfield, Calif./Dream Xtreme Gymnastics

Alysen Fears, Murrieta, Calif./SCEGA Gymnastics

Ryan Fuller, Knightsen, Calif./Head Over Heels

Sydney Gonzales, Newport Beach, Calif./Wildfire Gymnastics

Mia Heather, San Francisco, Calif./San Mateo Gymnastics

Jillian Hoffman, Murrieta, Calif./SCEGA Gymnastics

Anna Holtan, Modesto, Calif./Champion Gymnastics Academy

Lindsey Hunter, Santa Clarita, Calif./Wallers GymJam Academy

Giana Kalefe, Corona, Calif./Wildfire Gymnastics

Sierra Kaplan, Valencia, Calif./The Klub Gymnastics

Emily Karay, Aliso Viejo, Calif./Azarian U.S. Gymnastics Training Center

Cameron Kelperis, Long Beach, Calif./American Gymnastics Academy of Long Beach

Kay Kho, Rosemead, Calif./Winner's Academy of Gymnastics

Syd Kho, Rosemead, Calif./Winner's Academy of Gymnastics

Isabella Lahmidi, Valencia, Calif./Wallers GymJam Academy

Kaitlyn Lam, Phillips Ranch, Calif./Gliders - Charter Oak Gymnastics

Emily Lopez, Mission Viejo, Calif./Wildfire Gymnastics

Nola Matthews, Gilroy, Calif./Airborne Gymnastics Training Center

Sophia McClelland, Camarillo, Calif./Paramount Elite Gymnastics

Katie McNamara, Hermosa Beach, Calif./Wallers GymJam Academy

Jasmine Monroe, Citrus Heights, Calif./Technique Gymnastics

Jacquelyn Moran, Soquel, Calif./San Mateo Gymnastics

Lana Navarro, La Verne, Calif./Gliders - Charter Oak Gymnastics

Brenna Neault, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif./Precision Gymnastics

Taralyn Nguyen, Fair Oaks, Calif./Technique Gymnastics

Rafaela O'Neill, San Jose, Calif./Airborne Gymnastics Training Center

Lauren Ono, San Dimas, Calif./Precision Gymnastics

Madison Perkins, Los Alamitos, Calif./American Gymnastics Academy of Long Beach

Shyan Phillips, Oakland, Calif./Head Over Heels

Emily Pires, Carlsbad, Calif./SoCal Gymnastics Training Center

Jehaan Poonja, Woodland Hills, Calif./Gymnastics Olympica USA

Megan Ray, Irvine, Calif./South Coast Gymnastics

Autumn Reingold, North Hills, Calif./Gymnastics Olympica USA

Taylor Russon, Redwood Shores, Calif./San Mateo Gymnastics

Genevieve Sabado-Baez, Pomona, Calif./Gliders - Charter Oak Gymnastics

Natalie Sadighi, Laguna Niguel, Calif./Azarian U.S. Gymnastics Training Center

Ava Scafani, Novato, Calif./North Bay Athletic Association Inc.

Kimberly Smith, Lale Forest, Calif./Azarian U.S. Gymnastics Training Center

Sofi Sullivan, Manhattan Beach, Calif./Azarian U.S. Gymnastics Training Center

Mia Takekawa, Sacramento, Calif./Byers Gymnastics Center

Devyn Valuch, Rohnert Park, Calif./Dream Xtreme Gymnastics

Alyssa Vulaj, Yorba Linda, Calif./Wildfire Gymnastics

Paityn Walker, Hercules, Calif./Head Over Heels

Madelyn Williams, Vacaville, Calif./San Mateo Gymnastics

Anna Yeates, Roseville, Calif./Byers Gymnastics Center

Ariana Young, San Mateo, Calif./San Mateo Gymnastics

Colorado

Chloi Clark, Denver, Colo./Gymtegrity Gymnastics

Kaleigh Cleveland, Colorado Springs, Colo./Colorado Aerials Gymnastics Center

Jordis Eichman, Colorado Springs, Colo./Colorado Aerials Gymnastics Center

Brooke Ferrari, Erie, Colo./Airborne Colorado

Anapaula Gutierrez, Highlands Ranch, Colo./TIGAR

Jimena Gutierrez, Highlands Ranch, Colo./TIGAR

Elle Hadrick, Durango, Colo./TIGAR

Hadley Hamar, Castle Rock, Colo./Colorado Gymnastics Institute

Mia Hebinck, Lonetree, Colo./Colorado Aerials Gymnastics Center

Brooke Irwin, Erie, Colo./Airborne Colorado

Jordyn Jaslow, Parker, Colo./Colorado Gymnastics Institute

CJ Keuneke, Denver, Colo./TIGAR

Sophia Konieczny, Denver, Colo./Colorado Gymnastics Institute

Haley Like, Brighton, Colo./Airborne Colorado

Rylie Mundell, Parker, Colo./Colorado Gymnastics Institute

Kalise Newson, Golden, Colo./TIGAR

Kayla Pardue, Golden, Colo./TIGAR

Lexi Powe, Aurora, Colo./Colorado Gymnastics Institute

Adeline Sabados, Castle Rock, Colo./Colorado Aerials Gymnastics Center

Anya Turner, Parker, Colo./Adrenaline Gymnastics Academy

Morgan Walters, Littleton, Colo./5280 Gymnastics

Savanah Warren, Parker, Colo./Colorado Gymnastics Institute

Brooke Weins, Thornton, Colo./5280 Gymnastics

Connecticut

Sierra Bauman, Wallingford, Conn./Connecticut Gymnastics Academy

Kaitlyn Bertola, Southington, Conn./Daggett Gymnastics

Serena Clue, Windsor, Conn./Johns Academy of Gymnastics

Wells Fischer, Darien, Conn./Darien YMCA

Brynn Freehling, Southington, Conn./Connecticut Gymnastics Academy

Samantha Gilbert, Hamden, Conn./Johns Academy of Gymnastics

Jessica Johanson, West Hartford, Conn./Gymnastics Express Too

Taylor Pitchell, Wethersfield, Conn./Gymnastics Express Too

Emma Robson, Salem, Conn./Gymnastics Express Too

Delaware

Ashley Glynn, Hockessin, Del./Stallone Gymnastics

Zoe Middleton, Smyrna, Del./First State Gymnastics

Florida

Elia Aird, Winter Garden, Fla./Orlando Metro Gymnastics

Bridget Bourque, Saint Petersburg, Fla./La Fleur's

Madi Brooks, High Springs, Fla./Sun Country Gymnastics

Samara Buchanan, Parkland, Fla./American Twisters

Brooke Butler, Coral Springs, Fla./American Twisters

Daniela Castillo, Coconut Creek, Fla./American Twisters

Hanna Castillo, Coconut Creek, Fla./American Twisters

Emma Dearborn, Orlando, Fla./Orlando Metro Gymnastics

Reese DeHaan, Bradenton, Fla./Tampa Bay Turners Gymnastics

Julianne Fehring, Tampa, Fla./La Fleur's

Sam Forman, Pembroke Pines, Fla./Elite Gymnastics Academy

Baleigh Garcia, Boynton Beach, Fla./American Twisters

Kylie Haffner, Tampa, Fla./La Fleur's

ry Head, Hernando Beach, Fla./La Fleur's

Hailey John, Sanford, Fla./Orlando Metro Gymnastics

Hannah Joyner, Bradenton, Fla./EVO Gymnastics

Kendall LaPlante, Seminole, Fla./Tampa Bay Turners Gymnastics

Ariana Light, Brandon, Fla./Golden City Gymnastics

Moorea Linker, Odessa, Fla./La Fleur's

Kielyn McCright, Parkland, Fla./American Twisters

Isabella Minervini, Fleming Island, Fla./Gymnastics Unlimited Inc.

Alexis Ortega, Tampa, Fla./La Fleur's

Elise Panzner, Spring Hill, Fla./La Fleur's

Jordy Paradise, Tampa, Fla./La Fleur's

Mya Pringle, Orlando, Fla./Orlando Metro Gymnastics

Renae Schmidt, Tampa, Fla./La Fleur's

Shelby Smith, Palm City, Fla./Boundless Gymnastics

Abbie Thompson, Sanford, Fla./Orlando Metro Gymnastics

Bella Vigil, Pembroke Pines, Fla./Park Avenue Gymnastics

Georgia

Elena Arenas, Bogart, Ga./Georgia Elite Gymnastics

Whitney Bjerken, Marietta, Ga./Georgia Elite Gymnastics

Chase Brock, Alpharetta, Ga./Gymnastix Training Center

Madelynn Crow, Concord, Ga./Stick It Gymnastics

Grace Evans, Dallas, Ga./Gymnastics Academy of Atlanta

Delaney Fisher, Flowery Branch, Ga./Georgia Elite Gymnastics

Mya Migliore, Flowery Branch, Ga./Gymnastix Training Center

Priscilla Park, Peachtree Corners, Ga./Georgia Elite Gymnastics

Lauren Rutherford, Roswell, Ga./Roswell Gymnastics

Sienna Schreiber, Cumming, Ga./Infinity Gymnastics Center

Anna Sumner, Sumner, Ga./Tift Gymnastics Academy

Caroline Williams, Roswell, Ga./Roswell Gymnastics

Hawaii

Scarlette Ayakawa, Ewa Beach, Hawaii/Hawaiian Island Twisters Inc.

Camryn Chiu, Kailua, Hawaii/Kokokahi Gymnastics Team

Ela Sloan Cotner, Honolulu, Hawaii/Hawaiian Island Twisters Inc.

Jenna Domingo, Kapolei, Hawaii/Hawaiian Island Twisters Inc.

Kalyxta Gamiao, honolulu, Hawaii/Hawaiian Island Twisters Inc.

Kathryn Koopman, Kaneohe, Hawaii/Kokokahi Gymnastics Team

Maddie Tyau, Kaneohe, Hawaii/Hawaiian Island Twisters Inc.

Idaho

Grace Kuhn, Boise, Idaho/Bronco Elite Gymnastics

Emily Odenbrett, Meridian, Idaho/Mountain West Gymnastics

Averi Robinson, Meridian, Idaho/Mountain West Gymnastics

Illinois

Cassi Barbanente, Itasca, Ill./Palmer's Gymnastics Inc.

Sierra Brooks, Plainfield, Ill./Aspire Gymnastics Academy

Gwendelyn Cantu, Joliet, Ill./Aspire Gymnastics Academy

Ella Cesario, Glen Ellyn, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics

Jazzy Chism, Elgin, Ill./Midwest Elite Gymnastics Academy

Brooke Conley, Carol Stream, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics

Taylor DeVries, Roscoe, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics

Kaitlyn Grimes, LaGrange, Ill./BIG Gymnastics Inc.

JerQuavia Henderson, Peoria, Ill./Gym Corner

Helen Hu, Chicago, Ill./IK Gymnastics

Sydney Jelen, Algonquin, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics

Madeline Kees, Cortland, Ill./Energym Gymnastics

Hailey Klein, Lake Forest, Ill./Flips Gymnastics North Shore

Lia Kmieciak, Naperville, Ill./Phenom Gymnastics

Ellie Lazzari, Wheaton, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics

Andrea Li, Aurora, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics

Samantha Macasu, Bartlett, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics

Payton Murphy, Saint Charles, Ill./Palmer's Gymnastics Inc.

Aubrey Nick, Wauconda, Ill./Libertyville Gymnastics Academy

Hannah Oliveros, Streamwood, Ill./IGI Gymnastics

Erika Penamante, Carpentersville, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics

Dani Petrousek, Belvidere, Ill./Gymnastic Academy of Rockford

Gabriella Pierce, Elgin, Ill./Naperville Gymnastics Club

Ashley Resch, Lake in the Hills, Ill./Gym Nasti

Payton Richards, Mokena, Ill./Aerial Gymnastics Club

Reese Samuelson, Marengo, Ill./Gymnastic Academy of Rockford

Skyla Schulte, Bolingbrook, Ill./Phenom Gymnastics

Abigail Singh, Winfield, Ill./Phenom Gymnastics

Madison Snook, Ottawa, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics

Gabrielle Stephen, Elgin, Ill./Midwest Elite Gymnastics Academy

Alyssa Taylor, St. Charles, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics

Haley Tyson, Aurora, Ill./Phenom Gymnastics

Julia Waight, Naperville, Ill./Phenom Gymnastics

Amy Wozniak, Wheaton, Ill./Legacy Elite Gymnastics

Linda Zivat, Manhattan, Ill./Phenom Gymnastics

Indiana

Makenna Clarke, Bargersville, Ind./Jaycie Phelps Athletic Center

Sarah Girot, Fishers, Ind./DeVeau's School of Gymnastics

Laci Keck, Greenfield, Ind./Jaycie Phelps Athletic Center

Mickayla Stuckey, Union City, Ind./Cincinnati Gymnastics

Jacey Vore, Fishers, Ind./Jaycie Phelps Athletic Center

Iowa

Carly Bauman, West Des Moines, Iowa/Chow's Gymnastics and Dance Institute

Josie Bergstrom, Boyden, Iowa/All American Gymnastics Academy

Alexa Ebeling, Adel, Iowa/Chow's Gymnastics and Dance Institute

Sophia Groth, West Des Moines, Iowa/Emerge Academy

Chloe Hammond, Des Moines, Iowa/Triad Gymnastics

Jaly Jones, Williamsburg, Iowa/IGN

Kareena McSweeny, Cedar Rapids, Iowa/Triad Gymnastics

Leah Parton, West Des Moines, Iowa/Emerge Academy

Brooklyn Rowray, Des Moines, Iowa/Chow's Gymnastics and Dance Institute

Madelyn Solomon, Waterloo, Iowa/Cedar Valley Gymnastics

Allyson Steffensmeier, Cedar Rapids, Iowa/Twisters Gymnastics Inc.

Kansas

Emerson Adams, Wichita, Kansas/JAG Gymnastics

Emily Shepard, Olathe, Kansas/Diamond Gymnastics and Dance Academy Inc.

Keira Wells, Augusta, Kansas/JAG Gymnastics

Kentucky

Megan Bingham, Louisville, Ky./Champion Gymnastics/All About Kids Sports Center

Madison Greene, Crestwood, Ky./Champion Gymnastics/All About Kids Sports Center

Elaina McGovern, Richmond, Ky./Legacy Gymnastics

Kyla Podges, Lexington, Ky./Legacy Gymnastics

Katya Sander, Goshen, Ky./Perfection Gymnastics School

Louisiana

Diggy Armentor, Harvey, La./Pearland Elite

Sierra Ballard, Mandeville, La./North Shore Gymnastics

Gayla Griswold, Baton Rouge, La./Cypress Pointe Gymnastics

Julia Knower, Mandeville, La./North Shore Gymnastics

Kamryn Ryan, Luling, La./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy

Maryland

Brooke Alban, Frederick, Md./Frederick Gymnastics Club

Ronni Binstock, Severna Park, Md./Docksiders Gymnastics Inc.

Lauren Bolen, Point of Rocks, Md./Frederick Gymnastics Club

Trinity Brown, Upper Marlboro, Md./Docksiders Gymnastics Inc.

Sarah Cohen, Olney, Md./Hill's Gymnastics

Natalie Cross, Ellicott City, Md./Hill's Gymnastics

Karleigh DiCello, Boyds, Md./Hill's Gymnastics

Jessica Eig, Clarksburg, Md./Hill's Gymnastics

Agatha Handono, Gaithersburg, Md./Hill's Gymnastics

Jenna Hlavach, Rosedale, Md./Rebounders Gymnastics Inc.

Emma Ingrassia, Bel Air, Md./First State Gymnastics

Maddie Johnston, Boyds, Md./Hill's Gymnastics

Reese McClure, Frederick, Md./Frederick Gymnastics Club

Hailey Merchant, Gambrills, Md./Docksiders Gymnastics Inc.

Sarah Moravansky, Mount Airy, Md./Frederick Gymnastics Club

Katie Ours, Severna Park, Md./Docksiders Gymnastics Inc.

Ava Piedrahita, Gaithersburg, Md./Hill's Gymnastics

Holly Snyder, Annapolis, Md./Docksiders Gymnastics Inc.

Ciara Ward, Saint Leonard, Md./Apollo Gymnastics

Danae Williams, Mitchellville, Md./Silver Stars Bowie

Paige Zancan, Mt Airy, Md./Hill's Gymnastics

Massachusetts

Leksana Andrews, Sandwich, Mass./Xtreme Athletics

Alyssa Beaulieu, Holyoke, Mass./Roots Gymnastics Center

Rachel Beaulieu, Holyoke, Mass./Roots Gymnastics Center

Maya Belog, Auburn, Mass./Giguere Gymnastics Inc.

Larissa Biette, Belmont, Mass./Elite Gymnastics Academy

Paige Bukowski, Andover, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics

Isabella Garrett, Sherborn, Mass./Elite Gymnastics Academy

Marigold Garrett, Sherborn, Mass./Elite Gymnastics Academy

Kylie Gorgenyi, North Reading, Mass./Ace Gymnastics Inc.

Ella Hodges, Winchester, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics

Robyn Kelley, Wakefield, Mass./Reading Gymnastics Academy Inc.

Simona Kerekes, Burlington, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics

Elizabeth Kleynerman, Sudbury, Mass./10.0 Academy

Hailey Kriz, Westborough, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics

Rebekah Lashley, Millville, Mass./Elite Gymnastics Academy

Rhea LeBlanc, Waltham, Mass./Massachusetts Gymnastics Center - Waltham

Sophia LeBlanc, Waltham, Mass./Massachusetts Gymnastics Center - Waltham

Sydney Lopez, Wrentham, Mass./Elite Gymnastics Academy

Lexi Mouyenga, Hudson, Mass./10.0 Academy

Gracy Mowers, Middleton, Mass./Yellow Jacket Gymnastics Club

Ella Poley, Waban, Mass./Massachusetts Gymnastics Center - Waltham

Cassidy Rushlow, Worcester, Mass./Daggett  Gymnastics

Katie Sawyer, North Reading, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics

Ava Schenck Davis, Burlington, Mass./Gymstreet USA Corp.

Cory Shinohara, Wilmington, Mass./Brestyan's American Gymnastics

Nova Staruk, West Boylston, Mass./Gymnastics Learning Center

Jenna Weitz, Norwell, Mass./South Shore Gymnastics

Michigan

Kendall Abney, Belleville, Mich./Twistars USA Inc.

Marisa Aiello, Chesterfield, Mich./Hunts Gymnastics Academy

Presleigh Buck, Grand Rapids, Mich./Twistars USA Inc.

Ella Chemotti, Canton, Mich./Euro Stars Gymnastics

Lily Clapper, Ann Arbor, Mich./Gym America

Hannah DeMers, Canton, Mich./Splitz Gymnastics

Halle Faulkner, Canton, Mich./Gym America

Lauren Harkins, East Lansing, Mich./Twistars USA Inc.

Delanie Harkness, Leslie, Mich./Twistars USA Inc.

Lauren Holt, Rochester Hills, Mich./Gymnastic Training Center Rochester

Jori Jackard, Haslett, Mich./Twistars USA Inc.

Grace Kaiding, Clarkston, Mich./Stars and Stripes Gymnastics

Katie Kowalski, Freeland, Mich./Mid Michigan Gymnastics

Anna Grace McCullough, Kalamazoo, Mich./Branch Gymnastics

Savannah Miller, Waterford, Mich./Oakland Gymnastics Training Center

Sarah Moraw, Holland, Mich./Champion Gymnastics USA

Kai Rivers, Birmingham, Mich./Twistars USA Inc.

Marissa Rojas, Canton, Mich./Michigan Academy of Gymnastics

Rachel Rybicki, Grosse Pointe Park, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics Academy

Hannah Scheible, Kimball, Mich./All American Flames Gymnastix

Ella Schell, Grand Blanc, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics Academy

Nikki Smith, West Bloomfield, Mich./Oakland Gymnastics Training Center

Nyah Smith, West Bloomfield, Mich./Oakland Gymnastics Training Center

Paige Thaxton, Westland, Mich./Michigan Academy of Gymnastics

Mati Waligora, Rochester, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics Academy

Tara Walsh, White Lake, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics Academy

Sidney Washington, Saline, Mich./Gym America

Gabryel Wilson, Ypsilanti, Mich./Olympia Gymnastics Academy

Minnesota

Eva Abler, Maple Plain, Minn./Legacy Gymnastics

Raisa Boris, Brooklyn Park, Minn./Twin City Twisters

Elena Deets, Maple Grove, Minn./Twin City Twisters

Livia Dombeck, Otsego, Minn./Classic Gymnastics

Athlyn Drage, Dellwood, Minn./Flips Gymnastics

Anna Dueck, Maple Grove, Minn./Twin City Twisters

Jenna Eagles, Andover, Minn./Twin City Twisters

Erin Fortman, Blaine, Minn./Flyaways Gymnastics

Aneta Guzior, Savage, Minn./IGM Gymnastics

Mya Hooten, Woodbury, Minn./Classic Gymnastics

Katie Horak, Buffalo, Minn./Revolution Gymnastics Club

Hannah Horton, Brooklyn Park, Minn./Tobler Gymnastics

Audrey Kaufman, Chanhassen, Minn./TAGS Gymnastics-Eden Prairie

Emily Koch, Bloomington, Minn./Legacy Gymnastics

Anna Leigh, Saint Michael, Minn./Tobler Gymnastics

Jordyn Lyden, Woodbury, Minn./Flips Gymnastics

Mari Mohling, New Market, Minn./Classic Gymnastics

Abby Mueller, Rochester, Minn./Classic Gymnastics

Elle Mueller, Ham Lake, Minn./Twin City Twisters

Trinity Munsisoumang, Chaska, Minn./Classic Gymnastics

Emmalise Nock, Rosemount, Minn./Classic Gymnastics

Maddy Ohren, Moorhead, Minn./American Gold Gymnastics

Alivia Ostendorf, Ramsey, Minn./Twin City Twisters

Abby Paulson, Ramsey, Minn./Twin City Twisters

Lily Pederson, White Bear Lake, Minn./Flips Gymnastics

Halle Remlinger, Winona, Minn./KidSport

Emma Ricks, Ramsey, Minn./Jam Hops Gymnastics

Callie Schlottman, Savage, Minn./Legacy Gymnastics

Regine Schultz, Ham Lake, Minn./Flyaways Gymnastics

Ella Sirjord, Andover, Minn./Jam Hops Gymnastics

Izzy Sissi, Blaine, Minn./Twin City Twisters

Megan Steensland, Eden Prairie, Minn./Legacy Gymnastics

AK Subject, Plymouth, Minn./Twin City Twisters

Tori Tatum, Chanhassen, Minn./Twin City Twisters

Taylor Waldo, Stacy, Minn./Flyaways Gymnastics

Rachel Wilkening, Edina, Minn./Twin City Twisters

Ella Zirbes, Stillwater, Minn./Flips Gymnastics

Mississippi

Allie Berkley, Olive Branch, Miss./Gymstars Gymnastics

Missouri

Delaney Adrian, Columbia, Mo./Show Me Gymnastics

Lily Bodnar, St. Louis, Mo./St. Louis Gym Centre

Kyra Burns, Blue Springs, Mo./Xtreme Gymnastics and Trampoline

Carly Busch, St. Louis, Mo./St. Louis Gym Centre

Anne Marie Kuebler, University City, Mo./St. Louis Gym Centre

Mallory LeNeave, Lees Summit, Mo./Xtreme Gymnastics and Trampoline

Jaye Mack, Lees Summit, Mo./Xtreme Gymnastics and Trampoline

Kaia Parker, Ozark, Mo./Missouri Valley Gymnastics Inc.

Hannah Shelby, St. Louis, Mo./St. Louis Gym Centre

Anna Speller, St. Louis, Mo./Team Central

Meilin Sullivan, Parkville, Mo./Fuzion Gymnastics

Montana

Lindsay Ockler, Huson, Mont./Mismo Gymnastics Inc

Nebraska

Alexis Hankins, Bennington, Neb./Premier Gymnastics

Hannah Hartung, Lincoln, Neb./Solid Rock Gymnastics

Kenzie Kunzman, Grand Island, Neb./Nebraska School of Gymnastics

Halle Rourke, Waverly, Neb./Nebraska School of Gymnastics

Grace Taylor, Bellevue, Neb./Omaha Gymnastics Academy

Lexi Zeiss, Omaha, Neb./Omaha Gymnastics Academy

Nevada

Kiele Abraham, Henderson, Nev./Gymcats Gymnastics

BB Brooks, Las Vegas, Nev./Desert Gymcats Gymnastics

Malia Hargrove, Sparks, Nev./Flips USA Gymnastics

Selena Harris, Henderson, Nev./Gymcats Gymnastics

Bailey Howell, Henderson, Nev./Gymcats Gymnastics

Danika Lacasse Kirstine, Reno, Nev./Browns Gymnastics Las Vegas

Elizabeth LaRusso, Las Vegas, Nev./Vitaly Scherbo School of Gymnastics

Jane Poniewaz, Henderson, Nev./Gymcats Gymnastics

New Hampshire

Cameryn Nichols, Hudson, N.H./Absolute Gymnastics Academy Inc.

Camryn Rueda, Windham, N.H./Brestyan's American Gymnastics

Katherine Shek, Hampton Falls, N.H./Gymnastics At Brentwood Commons

New Jersey

Ariana Agrapides, Bayville, N.J./Premier Gymnastics Academy

Eller Bart, Englewood, N.J./Galaxy Gymnastics

Abby Burns, Chesterfield, N.J./TNT Elite Inc.

Amanda Cashman, Belle Mead, N.J./Gymland/Arena Gymnastics

Taylor Cox, Parsippany, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy

Myra Daniels, Moorestown, N.J./TNT Elite Inc.

Mia Davis, Lincoln Park, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy

Tiara DeTommaso, Denville, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy

Danae Fletcher, Sicklerville, N.J./MG Elite

Cadence Goldberg, Dumont, N.J./Rebound Gymnastics Inc.

Makayla Green, Mays Landing, N.J./Bright Stars Gymnastics

Amani Herring, Montclair, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy

Skye Kerico, Toms River, N.J./MG Elite

Ashlyn LaClair, Princeton Junction, N.J./Gymland/Arena Gymnastics

Vanessa Lambrou, Freehold, N.J./Action Gymnastic Academy

Karina Lankamer, Flemington, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy

Emma Loyim, Mountain Lakes, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy

Hannah Loyim, Mountain Lakes, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy

Jocelyn Moore, Hillsborough, N.J./Gymland/Arena Gymnastics

Karina Munoz, East Brunswick, N.J./Head Over Heels

Sierra Muns, Sicklerville, N.J./Atlantic Coast Gymnastics

Liv Orlando, Randolph, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy

Felicia Poblete, Medford, N.J./TNT Elite Inc.

Anneliese Silverman, Basking Ridge, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy

Isabel Song, Moorestown, N.J./Will-Moor School of Gymnastics

Donyale Strayhorn, Mount Laurel, N.J./TNT Elite Inc.

Madison Vitolo, Basking Ridge, N.J./North Stars Gymnastics Academy

Stephanie Zannella, Hillsborough, N.J./Gymland/Arena Gymnastics

New Mexico

Makenna Smith, Albuquerque, N.M./Gold Cup Gymnastics

New York

Sydney Beers, Bellmore, N.Y./Phoenix Gymnastics

Najah Curtis, Dix Hills, N.Y./New Image Gymnastic Academy

Kayla Deveau, Carle Place, N.Y./Infiniti Elite Gymnastics

Sophia Esposito, Melville, N.Y./Phoenix Gymnastics

Asta Farrell, New York, N.Y./Chelsea Piers Gymnastics

Katie Finnegan, Kings Park, N.Y./Apex Gymnastics

Kendall Foy, Levittown, N.Y./Hotshots Gymnastics Inc.

Skye Harper, Bay Shore, N.Y./New Image Gymnastic Academy

Alexa Henshaw, Bardonia, N.Y./Galaxy Gymnastics

Brooke Izzo, Northport, N.Y./Infiniti Elite Gymnastics

Olivia Kelly, Bronx, N.Y./North Stars Gymnastics Academy

Katharine Klugman, Nyack, N.Y./Galaxy Gymnastics

Josephine Kogler, Centereach, N.Y./Infiniti Elite Gymnastics

Sierra Kondo, Saratoga springs, N.Y./World Class Gymnastics Academy

Maya Kraus, Fairport, N.Y./RGA

Farah Lipetz, Northport, N.Y./Infiniti Elite Gymnastics

Talia Little, Rochester, N.Y./RGA

Jayden McDonnell, East Northport, N.Y./Infiniti Elite Gymnastics

Olivia Mile, Mount sinai, N.Y./Apex Gymnastics

Annalise Newman-Achee, Brooklyn, N.Y./Chelsea Piers Gymnastics

AnnaLisa Page, Lockport, N.Y./Niagara Gymnastics

Nicole Riccardi, East Northport, N.Y./Infiniti Elite Gymnastics

Alyssa Rosen, Massapequa, N.Y./All Stars Gymnastics Inc.

Addy Rothstein, New York, N.Y./Chelsea Piers Gymnastics

Renee Schugman, Smithtown, N.Y./New Image Gymnastic Academy

Deana Sheremeta, Circleville, N.Y./Galaxy Gymnastics

Shani Sirota, Roslyn heights, N.Y./Hotshots Gymnastics Inc.

Miranda Smith, New Hartford, N.Y./Valley Gymnastics Training Center, Inc.

Tessa Sutton, Fairport, N.Y./RGA

Christie Tini, East Northport, N.Y./Infiniti Elite Gymnastics

Ashley Veglucci, Coram, N.Y./Gold Medal Gymnastics Centereach

Hailey Vultaggio, Ronkonkoma, N.Y./All Stars Gymnastics Inc.

Hannah Weklar, Slingerlands, N.Y./World Class Gymnastics Academy

Rachel Wilke, Fairport, N.Y./RGA

North Carolina

Meg Adler, Chapel Hill, N.C./Bull City Gymnastics

Bryn Bartman, Black Mountain, N.C./Everest Gymnastics

Abby Bednar, Waxhaw, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center

Tasha Brozowski, Angier, N.C./Raleigh School of Gymnastics

Haleigh Bryant, Cornelius, N.C./Everest Gymnastics

Nhyla Bryant, Raleigh, N.C./Raleigh School of Gymnastics

Emily Buffington, Huntersville, N.C./Everest Gymnastics

Rose Casali, Weddington, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center

Ashley Cowan, Hillsborough, N.C./Bull City Gymnastics

Elizabeth Culton, Durham, N.C./Bull City Gymnastics

Kinsey Davis, Cornelius, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center

Lali Dekanoidze, Matthews, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center

Leanne Desmond, Cornelius, N.C./Everest Gymnastics

Nadia Drutau, Charlotte, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center

Victoria Gatzendorfer, Waxhaw, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center

Gabby Gladieux, Greensboro, N.C./High Point Gymnastics Academy

Kate Greene, Durham, N.C./Bull City Gymnastics

Isabella Hughes, Summerfield, N.C./High Point Gymnastics Academy

Zoe Johnson, Durham, N.C./Bull City Gymnastics

Maddie Jones, Cornelius, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center

Ana Kenefick, Charlotte, N.C./Perfect Balance Training Center

Sara Kenefick, Charlotte, N.C./Perfect Balance Training Center

Quinn Kuhl, Apex, N.C./Sonshine Gymnastics

Amber Lowe, Huntersville, N.C./Everest Gymnastics

Amaya Marshall, Charlotte, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center

Kaylyn Mintz, Wilmington, N.C./Superior Gymnastics

Emma Misenheimer, Durham, N.C./Bull City Gymnastics

Lariise Perkins, Statesville, N.C./KPAC

Kiley Rorich, Matthews, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center

Piper Smith, Cherryville, N.C./First in Flight

Cally Swaney, Gastonia, N.C./First in Flight

Hallie Thompson, Waxhaw, N.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center

Brynne Tsipis, Durham, N.C./Bull City Gymnastics

Donna Uhlenberg, Chapel Hill, N.C./Bull City Gymnastics

Julianna Weil, Davidson, N.C./Everest Gymnastics

Olivia Zsarmani, Statesville, N.C./KPAC

Ohio

Lauren Beckwith, Westerville, Ohio/Buckeye Gymnastics

Aria Brusch, Cincinnati, Ohio/Cincinnati Gymnastics

Mila Brusch, Cincinnati, Ohio/Cincinnati Gymnastics

Adriana Bustelo, Mason, Ohio/Cincinnati Gymnastics

Rachel DeCavitch, Warren, Ohio/Gymnastics World Inc.

Makarri Doggette, Pickerington, Ohio/Buckeye Gymnastics

Kendall George, Westerville, Ohio/Buckeye Gymnastics

Katie Harper, Upper Arlington, Ohio/Universal Gymnasts Inc.

Sydney Hayashi, Westerville, Ohio/Buckeye Gymnastics

Ava Molina, Loveland, Ohio/Cincinnati Gymnastics

Hannah Nam, West Chester, Ohio/Cincinnati Gymnastics

Cassidy O'Neill, Mason, Ohio/Cincinnati Gymnastics

Molly Parris, Hudson, Ohio/Gymnastics World Inc.

Madeline Pike, Mason, Ohio/Perfection Gymnastics School

Gillian Rutz, South Lebanon, Ohio/Perfection Gymnastics School

Brookelyn Sears, Centerville, Ohio/Tops Gymnastics

Ava Wellmeier, Zanesville, Ohio/Buckeye Gymnastics

DaShanti Young, Fairfield Township, Ohio/Cincinnati Gymnastics

Oklahoma

Kylee Greene, Bartlesville, Okla./Phillips 66 Gymnastics Club

Bell Johnson, Norman, Okla./Bart Conner Gymnastics Academy

Bethany Lazarus, Mustang, Okla./Mat Trotters Gymnastics

Haley Mustari, Edmond, Okla./Dynamo Gymnastics

Alyssa Ojeda, Moore, Okla./Dynamo Gymnastics

Daisy Woodring, Bixby, Okla./Ultimate Gymnastics

Hattie Wright, Edmond, Okla./Dynamo Gymnastics

Oregon

Scarlet Becker, Eugene, Ore./National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics

Lauren Carter, Sherwood, Ore./Westside Dance and Gymnastics Academy

Zoe Traul, Roseburg, Ore./The US Gymnastics Academy

Kara Tully, Portland, Ore./Westside Dance and Gymnastics Academy

Pennsylvania

Chloe Asper, Hanover, Pa./Hanover Gymnastics

Isabella Barbacci, Downingtown, Pa./AJS Pancott Gymnastics

Rose DeBarberie, West Chester, Pa./AJS Pancott Gymnastics

Jessica Hutchinson, Pottstown, Pa./Silvia's Gymnastics

Emily Innes, Pittsburgh, Pa./Gymkhana Inc.

Sandra Jessen, Allentown, Pa./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center

Madeline Komoroski, Gibsonia, Pa./Pittsburgh Northstars

Aislyn LaBadie, Hatfield, Pa./Central Bucks School of Gymnastics

Katie Leary, Bethlehem, Pa./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center

Em Leese, Landisville, Pa./Prestige Gymnastics

Cameron Machado, West Chester, Pa./First State Gymnastics

Jada Mangahas, Allentown, Pa./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center

Emma Mangiacapre, Doylestown, Pa./Central Bucks School of Gymnastics

Campbell Marr, Newtown square, Pa./First State Gymnastics

McCaleigh Marr, Newtown square, Pa./First State Gymnastics

Adriana Popp, Easton, Pa./CO-OP Gymnastics

Jaime Pratt, Abbottstown, Pa./Hanover Gymnastics

Zoe Schweitzer, Mars, Pa./X-Cel Gymnastics

Emma Silberman, New Hope, Pa./Central Bucks School of Gymnastics

Amy Stewart, Johnstown, Pa./Uzelac Gymnastics Johnstown

Lucy Tobia, Schnecksville, Pa./Parkettes National Gymnastics Center

Emma Wehry, Klingerstown, Pa./Stallone Gymnastics

Olivia Weir, Garnet Valley, Pa./AJS Pancott Gymnastics

Kendall Whitman, Pottstown, Pa./Silvia's Gymnastics

Nicole Wojcik, Douglassville, Pa./Stallone Gymnastics

Kianna Yancey, Hatfield, Pa./Montgomery County Sports Performance Center

Jillian Zitcovich, Cranberry Township, Pa./Pittsburgh Northstars

Krista Zultevicz, Shickshinny, Pa./Northeast Gymnastics Academy

Rhode Island

Hyla Betts, Shannock, R.I./Aim High Academy Inc

Jordan Kane, Lincoln, R.I./Aim High Academy Inc

South Carolina

Gwendolyn Fink, Fort Mill, S.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center

Maeve Hahn, Lake Wylie, S.C./First in Flight

Aleka Tsiknias, Gaffney, S.C./First in Flight

Madison Ulrich, Fort Mill, S.C./Southeastern Gymnastics Center

South Dakota

Savanna Dunwoody, Spearfish, S.D./Spearfish Gymnastics

Marissa Jencks, Wentworth, S.D./All American Gymnastics Academy

Danielle Sievers, Gary, S.D./All American Gymnastics Academy

Tennessee

Olivia Ahern, Memphis, Tenn./River City Gymnastics Inc.

Meghan Carter, Collierville, Tenn./Gymstars Gymnastics

Soraya Hawthorne, Memphis, Tenn./Gymstars Gymnastics

Connie Hsu, Franklin, Tenn./Let It Shine

Skylar Killough-Wilhelm, Nashville, Tenn./Triad Gymnastics

Madelyn McGahen, Lebanon, Tenn./Intrigue Athletics

Rebecca Wells, Smyrna, Tenn./Let It Shine

Texas

Maya Albertin, Katy, Texas/Stars Gymnastics Training Center-Houston

Christin Bandy, Arlington, Texas/Trevino's Gymnastics

Bayley Barnett, Spring, Texas/World Champions Centre

Madison Benson, Coppell, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics

Kambrie Brandt, Adkins, Texas/Mavericks Gymnastics

Velandra Brochi, Round Rock, Texas/Platinum Gymnastics Academy

Lily Bruce, Kingwood, Texas/World Champions Centre

Chae Campbell, Carrollton, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics

Joanna Chambers, Georgetown, Texas/AcroTex Gymnastics

Reganne Cheang, Carrollton, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics

Kylie Coen, Ft. Worth, Texas/Empire Gymnastics Academy

Amari Evans, Mckinney, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics

Alexis Garcia, Houston, Texas/Stars Gymnastics Training Center-Houston

Payton Guye, McKinney, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics

Payton Harris, Spring, Texas/World Champions Centre

Caroline Herry, Argyle, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics

Alexa Holloway, Spring, Texas/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics

Clara Hong, Missouri City, Texas/Iron Cross Gymnastics

Kiya Johnson, Coppell, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics

Katelyn Jong, Allen, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics

Carina Jordan, Spring, Texas/World Champions Centre

Kaitlynd Kastl, Forney, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics

Elly King, Conroe, Texas/AIM Athletics Texans Gymnastics

Neve King, Conroe, Texas/AIM Athletics Texans Gymnastics

Steelie King, Longview, Texas/Texas East Gymnastics

Allison Landry, Pearland, Texas/Pearland Elite

Hannah Laza, Ennis, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics

Katherine LeVasseur, San Antonio, Texas/Mavericks Gymnastics

Amoree Lockhart, Ft. Worth, Texas/Empire Gymnastics Academy

Gabby Lopez, New Braunfels, Texas/Mavericks Gymnastics

Ava Mabanta, Frisco, Texas/Denton Gymnastics Academy

Trinity Macy, Rowlett, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics

Gabby McLaughlin, Irving, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics

Zoe Miller, Spring, Texas/World Champions Centre

Chandler Mitchell, Dallas, Texas/Kurt Thomas Gymnastics

Lindsey Moffitt, Ferris, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics

Chloe Negrete, Frisco, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics

Maya Page, Spring, Texas/AIM Athletics Texans Gymnastics

Natalia Pawlak, Melissa, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics

Jillian Procasky, Pflugerville, Texas/Capital Gymnastics Cedar Park

Madison Raesly-Patton, Spring, Texas/World Champions Centre

Madison Rau, Cypress, Texas/Stars Gymnastics Training Center-Houston

Sydney Razeghi, Humble, Texas/World Champions Centre

Hannah Richardson, Allen, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics

Ella Robins, Montgomery, Texas/AIM Athletics Texans Gymnastics

Bella Salcedo, Arlington, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics

Riley Shaffer, San Antonio, Texas/Mavericks Gymnastics

Isabel Sikon, San Antonio, Texas/Love Gymnastics

Emma Simpton, University Park, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics

Caitlin Smith, Houston, Texas/World Champions Centre

Leah Smith, Spring, Texas/AIM Athletics Texans Gymnastics

Sophia Stephens, Prosper, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics

Kathryn Thaler, Sugar Land, Texas/Champions Gymnastics

Abigael Vides, Spring, Texas/World Champions Centre

Eva Volpe, Pearland, Texas/Pearland Elite

Sherry Wang, Austin, Texas/Champions TX

Arielle Ward, Plano, Texas/Metroplex Gymnastics

Kathryn Weilbacher, Houston, Texas/Champions Gymnastics

Jacy Whitehead, Houston, Texas/Pearland Elite

Chloe Widner, Frisco, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics

Leilani Zander, San Antonio, Texas/Aerial Athletics

Utah

Kylie Eaquinto, Orem, Utah/All American Gymnastics

Sarah Krump, Cottonwood Heights, Utah/Gymnastics Training Center

Allix Mason, Lehi, Utah/All American Gymnastics

Avery Neff, South Jordan, Utah/Olympus Gymnastics

Isabella Neff, Salt Lake City, Utah/Black Diamond Sports Center

Tiffani Stufflebeam, American Fork, Utah/All American Gymnastics

Sage Thompson, Lehi, Utah/All American Gymnastics

Camie Winger, Orem, Utah/All American Gymnastics

Virginia

Halee Burgsteiner, Chesapeake, Va./Excalibur Gymnastics

Isabella DeCroo, Warrenton, Va./Chantilly Academy

Gabrielle Dildy, Virginia Beach, Va./Excalibur Gymnastics

Leah Fontaine, Falls Church, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center

Cadence Gormley, Glen Allen, Va./Virginia International Gymnastics School

Madeline Hall, Hampton, Va./World Class Gymnastics

Victoria Henry, Woodbridge, Va./Apollo Gymnastics

Adriana Hoffman, Christiansburg, Va./Virginia Techniques Gymnastics Inc.

Naya Howard, Chesapeake, Va./Ocean Tumblers Gymnastics

Jessica Johnson, Chesapeake, Va./Ocean Tumblers Gymnastics

Angelica Labat, Chesapeake, Va./Ocean Tumblers Gymnastics

Carrie Resta, Fairfax, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center

Danni Riggs, North Chesterfield, Va./Richmond Olympiad Gymnastics

Alani Sabado, Temecula, Va./SCEGA Gymnastics

Abigail Scanlon, Sterling, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center

Jamison Sears, Yorktown, Va./World Class Gymnastics

Elise Tisler, Fairfax Station, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center

Jaelah Warner, Suffolk, Va./World Class Gymnastics

Joanna Welch, Leesburg, Va./Hill's Gymnastics

Raena Worley, Christiansburg, Va./Virginia Techniques Gymnastics Inc.

Jamie Wright, Toano, Va./World Class Gymnastics

Washington

Stephanie Alvine, Lynnwood, Wash./Leading Edge Gymnastic Academy

Ashley Blum, Gig Harbor, Wash./Cascade Elite West

Carly Buell, Tacoma, Wash./Auburn Gymnastics Center Inc.

Margaret Chi, Seattle, Wash./Emerald City Gymnastics Academy

Evelyn DeYoung, Puyallup, Wash./Auburn Gymnastics Center Inc.

Brooke Donabedian, Maple Valley, Wash./Metropolitan Gymnastics

Simone Dumas-Guzman, Mukilteo, Wash./Cascade Elite Gymnastics

Mackenzie Estep, Auburn, Wash./Auburn Gymnastics Center Inc.

Maya Ford, Issaquah, Wash./Emerald City Gymnastics Academy

Kaitlyn Hoiland, Kent, Wash./Hart's Gymnastics Center

Summer Horsley, Port Orchard, Wash./Cascade Elite West

Kallysta Hull, Camas, Wash./Northpointe Gymnastics

Emily Isabelli, Redmond, Wash./Emerald City Gymnastics Academy

Anya Ishida, Bonney Lake, Wash./Auburn Gymnastics Center Inc.

Tali Joelson, Seattle, Wash./Cascade Elite Gymnastics

Brooke Krause, Duvall, Wash./Northshore Gymnastics Center

Mya Lauzon, Renton, Wash./Metropolitan Gymnastics

Olivia Ledesma, Seattle, Wash./Metropolitan Gymnastics

Julia Melchert, Puyallup, Wash./Metropolitan Gymnastics

Emma Morgenthaler, Bellingham, Wash./Metropolitan Gymnastics

Anna Roberts, Seattle, Wash./Metropolitan Gymnastics

Karlei Shearer, Tacoma, Wash./Metropolitan Gymnastics

Sammy Smith, Fall City, Wash./Gymnastics East

Kaylee Sugimoto, Camas, Wash./Multnomah Athletic Club

Ariel Toomey, Tacoma, Wash./Cascade Elite West

Ellison Weaver, Vancouver, Wash./Naydenov Gymnastics Inc.

Taylor Weber, Vancouver, Wash./Northpointe Gymnastics

Taija Wells, Puyallup, Wash./Auburn Gymnastics Center Inc.

Gabi Wickman, kirkland, Wash./Cascade Elite Gymnastics

Mya Wiley, silverdale, Wash./Olympic Gymnastics Center

Gabrielle Winstead, Kennewick, Wash./Garland's Gymnastics

Amanda Zeng, Sammamish, Wash./Metropolitan Gymnastics

Wisconsin

Payton Harris, Franklin, Wis./M and M Gymnastics

Taylor Jensen, North Prairie, Wis./Salto Gymnastics Center Inc

Sophia King, Pewaukee, Wis./M and M Gymnastics

Molly Maxwell, Milton, Wis./Madtown Twisters Gymnastics

Maddison Reidenbach, Hudson, Wis./Flips Gymnastics

Nastia Rudnitskaya, Waukesha, Wis./Salto Gymnastics Center Inc

Maggie Mae Slife, Oconomowoc, Wis./Midwest Twisters Gymnastics

Claire Stippich, Hartland, Wis./Salto Gymnastics Center Inc

Faith Torrez, Kenosha, Wis./Legacy Elite Gymnastics

Allison Zuhlke, Waukesha, Wis./Salto Gymnastics Center Inc

Meanwhile, in Winston-Salem, NC, the Elite Challenge is ready to play out. The 2019 Elite Challenge at the Winston-Salem (N.C.) Fairgrounds Annex May 17-19, will showcase more than 300 of the country’s top trampoline and tumbling gymnasts.  Six senior defending champions are expected to compete in the three-day event that features competition in trampoline, tumbling, double mini-trampoline and synchronized trampoline for men’s and women’s senior, junior, youth elite, open elite and Level 10.

The defending senior champions expected to compete this weekend in Winston-Salem are:  trampoline –Jeffrey Gluckstein of Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy, and Alyssa Oh of Rocklin, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics; tumbling – Kaden Brown of Herriman, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline and Tumbling, and Eliza Floisand of Salt Lake City/Wasatch Trampoline and Tumbling; double mini-trampoline – Tristan Van Natta of Hilliard, Ohio/Integrity Athletics; and synchronized trampoline – Aliaksei Shostak of Youngsville, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express, and Gluckstein.

Eight 2018 junior champions are anticipated to be competing in Winston-Salem:  trampoline – Sydney Senter of Alea, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy;  tumbling –Grant Forsee of Sebring, Fla./Elite World Gymnastics, and Tia Taylor of Knoxville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North; double mini-trampoline – Aidan Casey of Clyde Hill, Wash./Seattle Gymnastics-Ballard, and Kayttie Nakamura of Honolulu, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy; synchronized trampoline – Mary Gallagher of Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy, and Trevor Harder of Winston-Salem, N.C./Carolina Elite Trampoline Academy, and Jonathan Reagan of Mocksville, N.C., Carolina Elite Trampoline Academy.

A basic competition schedule is listed below; all times are Eastern.  For more a more detailed schedule, please click here

Friday, May 17

9 a.m.             Session 1, prelims:  junior and youth elite men’s trampoline; senior, open elite and junior men’s and women’s double mini-trampoline; senior men’s and women’s synchronized trampoline

1:15 p.m.       Session 2, prelims:  senior, open elite, Level 10 men’s and women’s trampoline; senior, junior, open elite, youth elite, Level 10 men’s and women’s tumbling

7:30 p.m.       Session 2, prelims:  youth elite, Level 10 men’s and women’s trampoline; Level 10 double-mini.

Saturday, May 18

9 a.m.             Session 3, prelims:  youth elite and Level 10 men’s and women’s trampoline; youth elite, junior, Level 10 men’s and women’s double-mini.

12:15 p.m.     Session 3, prelims:  junior women’s trampoline

1:15 p.m.       Session 3, prelims:  Level 10 men double-mini

3:45 p.m.       Session 4, finals:  junior and open elite men’s and youth elite women’s trampoline and women’s youth and open elite tumbling; senior men’s and women’s, junior women’s, and men’s and women’s youth elite double-mini.

6:30 p.m.       Session 5, finals:  junior and youth elite women’s, men’s open elite trampoline; women’s youth elite and open tumbling; men’s junior and open elite and women’s open elite double-mini; and men’s and women’s youth elite, open elite and junior synchronized trampoline (both prelims and finals).

Sunday, May 19

9 a.m.             Session 6, finals:  men’s youth elite and men’s and women’s Level 10 trampoline; men’s and women’s Level 10 tumbling; men’s and women’s Level 10 double-mini.; men’s and women’s youth elite and Level 10 synchronized trampoline.

A wrist band for the weekend is $25 per person.  Tickets purchased at the venue will be $30 plus applicable fees.  For more information, go to the event’s official website

The Elite Challenge is a qualifier for the 2019 USA Gymnastics Championships in Des Moines, Iowa. Performances in Winston-Salem will also be part of the selection process for several major 2019 international events. Visit Winston-Salem is the event’s local partner.

Trampoline events involve athletes using trampolines that can propel them up to 30 feet in the air, during which they can perform double and triple twisting somersaults. Tumbling utilizes elevated rod-floor runways that enable athletes to jump at heights more than 10 feet and execute a variety of acrobatic maneuvers. For the double-mini competition, the athlete makes a short run, leaps onto a small two-level trampoline, performs an aerial maneuver and dismounts onto a landing mat. Trampoline was added to the Olympic Games in 2000, and at the 2012 Olympic Games in London, the USA had its first athlete in history advance to the finals.

Based in Indianapolis, USA Gymnastics is the national governing body for gymnastics in the United States. The organization is committed to creating a culture that encourages and supports its athletes and focuses on its highest priority, the safety and well-being of the athletes. USA Gymnastics has already taken specific, concrete steps to strengthen its safe sport policies and procedures. The organization’s disciplines include men’s and women’s artistic gymnastics, rhythmic gymnastics, trampoline and tumbling, acrobatic gymnastics and gymnastics for all (formerly known as group gymnastics). For more complete information, log on to usagym.org.

Field for 2018 Elite Challenge

Listed alphabetically by state

Alabama

Paul Bretscher, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy

Garrett George, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy

Cody Gesuelli, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy

Aamirah Hayes, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy

Ella Henshaw, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy

SyAnn Hughes, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy

Betsy Nash, Owens Cross Roads, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy

Aislin Patterson, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy

Arizona

Josie Bain, Litchfield Park, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics

Cub Chivington, Peoria, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics

Andrew Davis, Goodyear, Ariz./Scottsdale Gymnastics

Andi Holmes, Phoenix, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics

Ava Huss, Chandler, Ariz./Air Sports Unlimited

Van Larson, Phoenix, Ariz./Air Sports Unlimited

Emma Mobley, Scottsdale, Ariz./Scottsdale Gymnastics

Lotta Mozes, Gilbert, Ariz./Air Sports Unlimited

Noah Orr, Phoenix, Ariz./Air Sports Unlimited

Rosalie Thongphay, San Tan Valley, Ariz./Scottsdale Gymnastics

Arkansas

Jace Williams, Cave Creek, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics

Georgeanna Gray, North Little Rock, Ark./Sonshine Academy Inc.

Cade Robinson, Conway, Ark./Sonshine Academy Inc.

California

Giana Bianchini, Coto de Caza, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics

CJ Castiglione, Bakersfield, Calif./American Kids Sports Center

Anjali Clark, Dublin, Calif./Funtastic Gymnastics

Ellie Clater, Mission Viejo, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics

Amanda Coes, Corona, Calif./So Cal TTC

Jeremy Cooper, Irvine, Calif./National Gymnastics Training Center

Joshua Cooper, Irvine, Calif./National Gymnastics Training Center

Marcus Davis, Mission Viejo, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics

Rowan Deakin, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics

Charlotte Drury, Laguna Niguel, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics

Nick Francken, Pleasanton, Calif./Tornado Sport Club

Susan Gill, Ladera Ranch, Calif./So Cal TTC

Natalie Goulart, Felton, Calif./Vargas Academy of Gymnastic Arts and Parkour

Alex Holland, Oakley, Calif./Tornado Sport Club

Keenan Howell, Atascadero, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics

Merrill Hunter, Camarillo, Calif./Coach Pattys Gymnastics Inc.

Mikaela Hunter, Camarillo, Calif./Coach Pattys Gymnastics Inc.

Tenly Kuhn, Camarillo, Calif./Coach Pattys Gymnastics Inc.

Andrew Lamb, Coto De Caza, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics

Kaylee Larson, Ladera Ranch, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics

Kyla Larson, Ladera Ranch, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics

Kiley Lockett, Oceanside, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics

JB Lovett, Poway, Calif./So Cal TTC

Tiki Mattingly, Felton, Calif./Vargas Academy of Gymnastic Arts and Parkour

Palmer Morrison, Felton, Calif./Vargas Academy of Gymnastic Arts and Parkour

KJ Newman, San Clemente, Calif./National Gymnastics Training Center

Alyssa Oh, Rocklin, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics

Cristian Orth, San Diego, Calif./So Cal TTC

Ruben Padilla, Oakley, Calif./Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling

Aniket Rahane, Ventura, Calif./Coach Pattys Gymnastics Inc.

Joshua Rasoul, San Diego, Calif./So Cal TTC

Samuel Sheyman, Danville, Calif./Tornado Sport Club

Allie Singer, Ladera Ranch, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics

Ellie Sousa, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics

Nate Swanepoel, Scotts Valley, Calif./Vargas Academy of Gymnastic Arts and Parkour

Katerina Vapnik, San Ramon, Calif./Tornado Sport Club

Colorado

Davy Ford, Firestone, Colo./Airborne Colorado

Tenma Ide, Longmont, Colo./Airborne Colorado

Avery Kroeker, Colorado Springs, Colo./Stars Gymnastics

Ryan Maccagnan, Colorado Springs, Colo./Stars Gymnastics

Quinn Martin, Longmont, Colo./Airborne Colorado

David Pritchard, Longmont, Colo./Airborne Colorado

Holly Richardson, Erie, Colo./Airborne Colorado

Elijah Vogel, Longmont, Colo./Airborne Colorado

Savannah Wolf, Longmont, Colo./Airborne Colorado

Caroline Younge, Boulder, Colo./Airborne Colorado

Zoe Conklin, Sterling, Conn./Giguere Gymnastics Inc.

District of Columbia

Changa Anderson, Washington, D.C./Silver Stars Gymnastics

Alexander Cole, Washington, D.C./Dynamite Gymnastics

Florida

Ryan Diez, Weston, Fla./Park Avenue Gymnastics

Aaron Edelman, Golden Beach, Fla./Elite Trampoline Academy

Leah Edelman, Golden Beach, Fla./Elite Trampoline Academy

Grant Forsee, Sebring, Fla./Elite World Gymnastics

Niah Johnson, Davie, Fla./TAG USA Gymnaastics, Inc.

Ksenia Karpushkina, Aventura, Fla./Gymnastics Du Sol

Nastia Katchalova, Lakeland, Fla./Elite World Gymnastics

Liv Minor, Naples, Fla./Central Illinois Gymnastics Academy

Maxine Touisithiphonexay, Cooper City, Fla./Park Avenue Gymnastics

Mateo Ucros, Weston, Fla./Park Avenue Gymnastics

Georgia

Eli Lubell, Marietta, Ga./Stingray TNT Marietta

Hawaii

Maia Amano, Honolulu, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy

Kayttie Nakamura, Honolulu, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy

Sydney Senter, Aiea, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy

Illinois

Aubrey Beyers, Pana, Ill./Kris Power Tumbling

Ava Binkowski, Naperville, Ill./Elite Sports Complex Inc.

Samantha Breckenridge, Taylorville, Ill./Kris Power Tumbling

Luke Davis, Chatham, Ill./Central Illinois Athletics

Hannah Davis, Pekin, Ill./Central Illinois Gymnastics Academy

Sahanna Doherty, Spring Grove, Ill./Fox Valley Tumbling and Trampoline

Kellyn Euhus, Byron, Ill./Top Star Training Center

Lacey Jenkins, Mattoon, Ill./Integrity Athletics

Andy Kehias, Bloomington, Ill./Top Star Training Center

Jiji Kent, Downers grove, Ill./Elite Sports Complex Inc.

Ariel Kibler, Arthur, Ill./Gymnastics Central

Ellie Kirane, Belvidere, Ill./Gymnastic Academy of Rockford

Emily Landers, Fisher, Ill./Top Star Training Center

Kristle Lowell, Orland Park, Ill./Morgan Park Sports Center

Clara McNew, Auburn, Ill./Central Illinois Athletics

Micah Miner, Glen Carbon, Ill./Premier Athletics Knoxville North

Hunter Moravec, Downers Grove, Ill./Elite Sports Complex Inc.

Reese Nichols, Findlay, Ill./Kris Power Tumbling

Jill Papenhause, Tremont, Ill./Central Illinois Gymnastics Academy

Lizzie Roiger, East Peoria, Ill./Central Illinois Gymnastics Academy

Brittany Scianna, McHenry, Ill./Fire House Gymnastics

Mia Shafer, Wonderlake, Ill./Fox Valley Tumbling and Trampoline

Nate Stearns, Urbana, Ill./Top Star Training Center

Sarah Thompson, Davis, Ill./J and J Tumbling and Trampoline Team

Morgan VanDyck, Lakemoor, Ill./Fox Valley Tumbling and Trampoline

Morgan Vermillion, Pekin, Ill./Central Illinois Gymnastics Academy

Daniela Zavala, Loves Park, Ill./Gymnastic Academy of Rockford

Indiana

Miah Bruns, St John, Ind./TwistStars Tumbling and Trampoline LTD

Zachary Ramacci, St. John, Ind./TwistStars Tumbling and Trampoline LTD

Zuzu Smith, Munster, Ind./TwistStars Tumbling and Trampoline LTD

Kansas

Chloe Harnar, Galena, Kansas/Amplify Gymnastics

Braxton Higgins, Emporia, Kansas/Skywalkers

Kentucky

Tristan Ackerson, Florence, Ky./MJM Studios Inc.

Jenna Clark, Independence, Ky./MJM Studios Inc.

Erin Dirr, Alexandria, Ky./MJM Studios Inc.

Louisiana

Nicole Ahsinger, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express

Alex Balinbin, Kenner, La./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy

Kamryn Bourque, Lafayette, La./Hangtime TNT

Cecilia Cina, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express

Hailey DeGuelle, Lafayette, La./Hangtime TNT

Maleah Domengeaux, Youngsville, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express

Ashlan Granberry, Deridder, La./Twist and Shout

Ellen Heinen, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express

Patrick Lyell, Kenner, La./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy

Aliaksei Shostak, Youngsville, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express

Shea Silhan, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express

Lynlee Taylor, DeRidder, La./Twist and Shout

Rachel Thevenot, Metairie, La./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy

Sarah Webster, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express

Andrew Wise, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express

Maryland

Chris Butler, Ellicott City, Md./Dynamite Gymnastics

Kai Lawson, Bethesda, Md./Dynamite Gymnastics

Jason Parks, Rockville, Md./Fairland Gymnastics

Aliah Raga, Denton, Md./Dulles Gymnastics Academy

Paula Shaibani, Hagerstown, Md./The Edge

Derek Smegal, Kensington, Md./Dynamite Gymnastics

Jessica Stevens, Ellicott City, Md./Fairland Gymnastics

Julian Wright, Silver Spring, Md./Silver Stars Gymnastics

Minnesota

Lourens Willekes, Rockford, Mich./Gymnastics Central

Kaylee Bowar, Farmington, Minn./Gleasons Gymnastic School

Brenna Busch, Maple Grove, Minn./Gleasons Gymnastics Maple Grove

Charlie Larson, White Bear Lake, Minn./Gleasons Gymnastics Maple Grove

Jenna McCarthy, Edina, Minn./Gleasons Gymnastic School

Charles Medlock, Brooklyn Park, Minn./Gleasons Gymnastics Maple Grove

Rory O'Neil, Maplewood, Minn./Gleasons Gymnastics Maple Grove

Jack Yerxa, Buffalo, Minn./Gleasons Gymnastics Maple Grove

Missouri

Max Boehmer, Defiance, Mo./St. Louis Elite Trampoline and Tumbling

Alexander Brigance, Joplin, Mo./Amplify Gymnastics

Dom Dumas, Joplin, Mo./Air Extreme

Hally Piontek, Warrensburg, Mo./Kansas City Trampoline Club

CJ Rhoades, Joplin, Mo./Amplify Gymnastics

Tate Simmons, Joplin, Mo./Amplify Gymnastics

New Jersey

Hannah Barlow, Summit, N.J./Indigo Gymnastics Center

Alejandra Barnes, Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy

Alana Cushing, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy

Ava DeHanes, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy

Rachael DeSimone, Freehold, N.J./Garden State Trampoline Academy

Kailey Epstein, Belle Mead, N.J./Indigo Gymnastics Center

Mary Gallagher, Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy

Leah Garafalo, East Brunswick, N.J./Garden State Trampoline Academy

Jeffrey Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy

Marlena Gracia, Monroe TWP, N.J./Garden State Trampoline Academy

Ava Hernando, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy

Alexandra Hoeler, Jackson, N.J./Garden State Trampoline Academy

Reilly Lichtman, Millstone Twp, N.J./Garden State Trampoline Academy

Amanda Long, Titusville, N.J./Indigo Gymnastics Center

Camilla Lopes Gomes, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy

Ella Manfre, Freehold, N.J./Garden State Trampoline Academy

Jenna Mazza, Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy

Logan McCoy, Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy

Juliana Okun, Belford, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy

Vincent Pedulla, Monroe Township, N.J./Garden State Trampoline Academy

Casey Primiano, Lincroft, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy

Skylar Reale, Warren, N.J./Indigo Gymnastics Center

Alex Rozenshteyn, Cranford, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy

Vivi Schanely, Millstone Township, N.J./Garden State Trampoline Academy

Ashley Sherman, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy

Michelle Sherman, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy

Matthew Tocci, Freehold, N.J./Garden State Trampoline Academy

Bella Ursu, Holmdel, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy

Nico Verderosa, Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy

New Mexico

Mikaela Snider, Clovis, N.M./Clovis Gymnastics Academy

New York

BJ Mensah, New York, N.Y./Wendy Hilliard Gymnastics Foundation

Kody Priest, New Paltz, N.Y./Indigo Gymnastics Center

Nebraska

Gavin Britton, Bennington, Neb./Premier Gymnastics

Rachel Godfrey, Omaha, Neb./Premier Gymnastics

Grace Updike, Omaha, Neb./Airborne Academy

North Carolina

Ben Adams, Angier, N.C./Sonshine Gymnastics

Gracie Harder, Kernersville, N.C./Carolina Elite Trampoline Academy

Trevor Harder, Winston Salem, N.C./Carolina Elite Trampoline Academy

Sienna Jibben, Holly Springs, N.C./Sonshine Gymnastics

McKenzie Petrich, Greensboro, N.C./Ultimate Kids

Elisha Puckett, holly springs, N.C./Sonshine Gymnastics

Jonathan Reagan, Mocksville, N.C./Carolina Elite Trampoline Academy

Ansley Tobin, Greensboro, N.C./Ultimate Kids

Ohio

Cristian Aguirre, Lewis Center, Ohio/Integrity Athletics

Raf Bryant, Worthington, Ohio/Integrity Athletics

Mary DesJardins, Cincinnati, Ohio/MJM Studios Inc.

Randy Holmes, Goshen, Ohio/Gymnastics Central

Smith Light, Dublin, Ohio/Integrity Athletics

Alex Renkert, Columbus, Ohio/Integrity Athletics

Connor Shemenski, Dublin, Ohio/Integrity Athletics

Isabel Steinmetz, Batavia, Ohio/Gymnastics Central

Tarynn Van Natta, Hilliard, Ohio/Integrity Athletics

Trinity Van Natta, Hilliard, Ohio/Integrity Athletics

Tristan Van Natta, Hilliard, Ohio/Integrity Athletics

Oklahoma

Eve Doudican, Bixby, Okla./Oklahoma Extreme Tumbling

Jonathon Purdum, Owasso, Okla./Airbenders

Tennessee

Ayanna Albright, Knoxville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North

Benjamin Butler, Maryville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North

Savanna Cecil, Crossville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North

Cammie Cooper, Knoxville, Tenn./Tennessee Elite Gymnastics

Xavier Harper, Oak Ridge, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North

Sarah Harvey, Knoxville, Tenn./Tennessee Elite Gymnastics

Tara Helmboldt, Knoxville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North

Tonia Helmboldt, Knoxville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North

Kayne Johnson, Knoxville, Tenn./Top Star Training Center

Olivia Lanham, Franklin, Tenn./Let It Shine

Mackenzie Maness, Nashville, Tenn./Let It Shine

Tia Taylor, Knoxville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North

Tono Vowell, Knoxville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North

Evelyn Williamson, Oak Ridge, Tenn./Tennessee Elite Gymnastics

Madison Zander, Franklin, Tenn./Let It Shine

Beau Beltran, Conroe, Texas/World Champions Centre

Faith Bowers, Prosper, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy

Hope Bravo, Waco, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy

Peyton Brown, Austin, Texas/Tumble Tech

Kailyn Brzozowski, Elgin, Texas/Tumble Tech

Gracie Cain, Frisco, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy

Clara Carpenter, Detroit, Texas/Texas Tumbling and Trampoline Institute Inc.

Kaitlyn Caswell, Lubbock, Texas/Air Extreme

Maddie Caswell, Lubbock, Texas/Air Extreme

Rylee Chapman, Paris, Texas/Texas Tumbling and Trampoline Institute Inc.

Will Cockrill, Plano, Texas/Flip Factory Trampoline and Tumbling

Drew Collins, McKinney, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy

Jeremy Darr, Allen, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy

Kaley DeWeese, Garland, Texas/The Palaestra LLC

Kalyana Dickson, Glenn Heights, Texas/Trevino's Gymnastics

Karlee English, San Antonio, Texas/Powerhouse TNT Gymnastics

Tori Fowler, Red Oak, Texas/Trevino's Gymnastics

Jessica Francis, Deport, Texas/Texas Tumbling and Trampoline Institute Inc.

Angelina Garza, Victoria, Texas/Victoria Gymagic Inc.

Isabela Garza, Victoria, Texas/Victoria Gymagic Inc.

Sage Goldman, Houston, Texas/Houston Gymnastics Center  of the JCC

Alexis Gustavson, Adkins, Texas/Powerhouse TNT Gymnastics

Anna Haralson, San Antonio, Texas/Powerhouse TNT Gymnastics

Skye Hawk, Allen, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy

Paxton Henley, Victoria, Texas/Manning Gymnastics Centerplex

Rayleigh Huette, Weimar, Texas/K and L Tumbletown

Aaron Jett, Amarillo, Texas/All American Gymnastics

Rebecca Kalafatis, Newton, Texas/Twist and Shout

Max Lively, Frisco, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy

Mya Mannka, McKinney, Texas/Eagles Wings Athletics-Prosper

Dylan McGuire, Midlothian, Texas/Trevino's Gymnastics

Krista McNary, Victoria, Texas/Victoria Gymagic Inc.

Mya Millikin, Allen, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy

Kate Moody, Houston, Texas/Gymnast Factory

AJ Noble, Austin, Texas/Champions Westlake

Kat Omo-Osagie, Carrollton, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy

Opi Opincar, San Angelo, Texas/Acrospirits

Jayce Percival, Humble, Texas/Gymnast Factory

T.J. Reed, San Antonio, Texas/Powerhouse TNT Gymnastics

Isaac Rowley, Allen, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy

Olivia Simpson, Lubbock, Texas/Air Extreme

Weston Sitz, Prosper, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy

Sophie Stone, Powderly, Texas/Texas Tumbling and Trampoline Institute Inc.

Susan Stringfellow, Frisco, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy

Adrian Tapia, Spring, Texas/World Champions Centre

Kimberly Tipton, Edna, Texas/Victoria Gymagic Inc.

Lexi Vigil, Levelland, Texas/Acrospirits

Caroline Walker, Frisco, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy

Brooke Warzecha, Inez, Texas/Victoria Gymagic Inc.

Caity Whatley, San Antonio, Texas/Powerhouse TNT Gymnastics

Utah

Tanna Andersen, Lehi, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling

Jared Bernstein, Draper, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling

Kaden Brown, Herriman, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling

Melanee Cowley, Pleasant Grove, Utah/High Altitude

Zeke Dayton, Salt Lake City, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling

Eliza Floisand, Salt Lake City, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling

Kaden Garcia, Springville, Utah/High Altitude

Ashley McDonald, Lindon, Utah/High Altitude

Shelby Nobuhara, Mapleton, Utah/High Altitude

Simon Smith, Springville, Utah/High Altitude

Emily White, North Ogden, Utah/Edge Sports Tumbling and Cheer

Virginia

Caitlyn Crawford, Reston, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center

Julia Donley, Springfield, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center

Wolfgang Fanestiel, Ashburn, Va./Dulles Gymnastics Academy

Ethan He-Miller, Leesburg, Va./Dulles Gymnastics Academy

Brandon Krzynefski, Centreville, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center

Nick Melloni, Potomac Falls, Va./Dulles Gymnastics Academy

Adrienne Moody, Reston, Va./Dulles Gymnastics Academy

Sonee Nanthavongsa, Triangle, Va./Novaks Gymnastics Center Inc.

Washington

Aidan Casey, Clyde Hill, Wash./Seattle Gymnastics-Ballard

Haydn Fitzgerald, Sammamish, Wash./Seattle Gymnastics-Ballard

Zachary Halter, Sammamish, Wash./Seattle Gymnastics-Ballard

Betty Reed, Bellevue, Wash./Seattle Gymnastics-Ballard

Maxx Smithlin, Maple Valley, Wash./Seattle Gymnastics-Ballard

West Virginia

Joey Isenberg, Martinsburg, W.Va./Elite Trampoline Academy

Caden Wharton, Shepherdstown, W.Va./Dulles Gymnastics Academy

Print

Subscribe to SDM