Maryland

Print
All-America Lacrosse Details Announced for Baltimore

28 Jun, 2016


Under Armour, in conjunction with Corrigan Sports Enterprises and Inside Lacrosse, is thrilled to announce the North and South rosters for the 11th-annual Under Armour All-America Lacrosse Games on July 2 at Towson University's Johnny Unitas Stadium.

The girls game will air live on ESPNU for the first time ever at 5:30PM on July 2nd, with the boys game following at 8pm.  Want to check out the action in person? Purchase tickets here.

Under Armour All-Americans are selected by a panel of lacrosse experts from Inside Lacrosse Magazine. The year-long selection process includes input from college and high school coaches from across the country, as well as nominations from the public.

For all information regarding the event please visit www.UnderArmourLacrosse.com

GIRLS UNDER ARMOUR ALL-AMERICANS

NORTH TEAM

Position

First

Last

High School

College

Attack

Samantha

DeBellis

Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.)

Duke

Attack

Katie

Hoeg

Mattituck (N.Y.)

North Carolina

Attack

Holly

Lloyd

Hill Academy (Ont.)

Loyola

Attack

Ashley

Lynch

Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.)

Louisville

Attack

Taryn

Ohlmiller

Islip (N.Y.)

Stony Brook

Att/Mid

Michaela

Bruno

Garden City (N.Y.)

Georgetown

Midfield

Charlotte

Allard

Notre Dame Academy (Mass.)

North Carolina

Midfield

Bridget

Ballard

Chatham (N.J.)

Loyola

Midfield

Erin

Barry

Manhasset (N.Y.)

Penn

Midfield

Vanessa

Costantino

West Islip (N.Y.)

Syracuse

Midfield

Kerry

Defliese

Garden City (N.Y.)

Syracuse

Midfield

Tess

D'Orsi

St. Mark's (Mass.)

Princeton

Midfield

Meghan

Duffy

Cicero-North Syracuse (N.Y.)

Northwestern

Midfield

Emily

Hawryschuk

Victor (N.Y.)

Syracuse

Midfield

Megan

Kinna

Maple Ridge (B.C.)

Northwestern

Midfield

Kerrigan

Miller

Bayport-Blue Point (N.Y.)

USC

Defense

Katie

Bourque

Ridgewood (N.J.)

Dartmouth

Defense

Victoria

L'Insalata

West Windsor Plainsboro North (N.J.)

Maryland

Defense

Sarah

Platt

Agnes Irwin (Pa.)

Virginia

Defense

Cara

Trombetta

Sachem East (N.Y.)

Florida

Goalie

**Charlotte

Campbell

St. Anthony's (N.Y.)

Virginia

Goalie

Asa

Goldstock

New Hampton School (N.H.)

Syracuse

Goalie

Julie

Krupnick

Mountain Lakes (N.J.)

Northwestern

Goalie

**Taylor

Moreno

Huntington (N.Y.)

North Carolina

SOUTH TEAM

Position

First

Last

High School

College

Attack

Ellie

Carson

St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Va.)

Dartmouth

Attack

Brindi

Griffin

McDonogh (Md.)

Maryland

Attack

Caitlyn

Gunn

Good Counsel (Md.)

Loyola

Attack

**Hannah

Keating

Agnes Irwin (Pa.)

Harvard

Attack

**Kelly

Larkin

Bishop Ireton (Va.)

Navy

Attack

Jessi

Masinko

Milton (Ga.)

Notre Dame

Attack

Sara

Szynal

Summit (N.J)

Northwestern

Midfield

Savannah

Buchanan

McDonogh (Md.)

Notre Dame

Midfield

Kristin

Burnetta

Agnes Irwin (Pa.)

Harvard

Midfield

Lizzie

Colson

Manchester Valley (Md.)

Maryland

Midfield

Catherine

Cordrey

Summit (N.J)

Duke

Midfield

Brianna

Harris

Broadneck (Md.)

Florida

Midfield

Kali

Hartshorn

Allentown (N.J.)

Maryland

Midfield

Anna

Hauser

Roland Park (Md.)

Virginia

Midfield

Eva

Klaus

Severna Park (Md.)

Johns Hopkins

Midfield

Nikki

Sliwak

Wantagh (N.Y.)

Maryland

Midfield

Lexi

Souder

Marriotts Ridge (Md.)

Johns Hopkins

Midfield

Hannah

Warther

Century (Md.)

Maryland

Defense

Sami

Chenoweth

Manchester Valley (Md.)

Towson

Defense

Lauren

Martin

Georgetown Visitation (D.C.)

Virginia

Defense

Natalie

Miller

St. Mary's (Md.)

Maryland

Defense

Lila

Nazarian

Catonsville (Md.)

Syracuse

Goalie

Gabbe

Cadoux

McDonogh (Md.)

Duke

Goalie

Madison

Cunningham

St. Thomas Aquinas (Fla.)

Penn State

**Will not play due to injury

BOYS UNDER ARMOUR ALL-AMERICANS

NORTH TEAM

Position

First

Last

High School

College

Attack

Michael

Kraus

New Canaan (Conn.)/Taft (Conn.)

Virginia

Attack

Ryan

Maloney

Victor (N.Y.)

Cornell

Attack

Dan

Rooney

Smithtown East (N.Y.)

Ohio State

Attack

Jeff

Teat

Hill Academy (Ont.)

Cornell

Attack

Ryan

Tierney

Massapequa (N.Y.)

Hofstra

Attack

Ethan

Walker

Culver Military Academy (Ind.)

Denver

Attack

Brian

Willetts

Smithtown East (N.Y.)/Choate Rosemary Hall (Conn.)

Notre Dame

Midfield

Lucas

Cotler

Syosset (N.Y.)

Yale

Midfield

George

Loring

Noble and Greenough (Mass.)

Harvard

Midfield

Will

Perry

Greenwich (Conn.)

North Carolina

Midfield

Kyle

Smith

New Canaan (Conn.)

Denver

Midfield

Jamie

Trimboli

Victor (N.Y)

Syracuse

Att/Mid

Reilly

Walsh

Brunswick (Conn.)

Duke

FO/ Mid

Brian

Smyth

Westminster School (Conn.)

Duke

LSM/ Def

Jack

Kielty

Delbarton (N.J.)

Notre Dame

LSM/ Def

Jared

Conners

Pittsford-Sutherland (N.Y.)

Virginia

LSM/ Def

J.T.

Giles-Harris

St. Joseph Regional (N.J.)

Duke

Defense

Mark

Evanchick

Darien (Conn.)

Penn

Defense

Jarrett

Jones

Palos Verdes (Calif.)

Georgetown

Defense

David

Strupp

New Canaan (Conn.)

Harvard

Goalie

Jacob

Giacalone

Sachem North (N.Y.)

Johns Hopkins

Goalie

Josh

Kirson

Rivers School (Mass.)/Hill Academy (Ont.)

Ohio State

SOUTH TEAM

Position

First

Last

High School

College

Attack

Kyle

Anderson

Malvern Prep (Pa.)

Harvard

Attack

Jackson

Morrill

McDonogh (Md.)

Yale

Attack

Forry

Smith

Haverford School (Pa.)

Johns Hopkins

Attack

Cole

Williams

Loyola Blakefield (Md.)

Johns Hopkins

Attack

Logan

Wisnauskas

Boys' Latin (Md.)

Syracuse

Att/Mid

Nicky

Petkevich

Bullis (Md.)

Colgate

Midfield

Danny

Logan

Upper Arlington (Ohio)

Denver

Midfield

Jeremy

Magno

Bergen Catholic (N.J.)

Harvard

Midfield

Wade

Maloney

Lawrenceville (N.J.)

Virginia

Midfield

Russell

Masci

Don Bosco (N.J.)

Maryland

Midfield

Avery

Myers

Gonzaga (D.C.)

Michigan

Midfield

Kevin

Quigley

Ridge (N.J.)

Duke

Midfield

Matt

Stagnitta

Montgomery (N.J.)

Johns Hopkins

FO/Mid

Nick

McEvoy

Gonzaga (D.C.)

Penn State

LSM

Beau

Botkiss

Torrey Pines (Calif.)

Harvard

LSM/Def

Ryan

McNulty

Bishop Shanahan (Pa.)

Loyola

Defense

Ryan

Finlay

Gonzaga (D.C.)

Brown

Defense

Arman

Medghalchi

McDonogh (Md.)

Princeton

Defense

Jack

Rapine

Upper Dublin (Pa.)

Johns Hopkins

Defense

Jack

Reilly

Conestoga (Pa.)

Virginia

Goalie

Alex

DeMarco

Haverford School (Pa.)

Penn

Goalie

Matt

Trowbridge

MICDS (Mo.)

Michigan

Rosters, Press Releases, Videos and more information on the Senior Under Armour All-America Games can be found here.

Print

Subscribe to SDM